Scott City High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
2/19 vs Scott City  
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 68

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-30 Woodland Tournament    
 »  11/26 Meadow Heights   (8-17) W   96 - 40  
 »  11/29 Oak Ridge   (20-7) W   52 - 43  
 »  11/30 Leopold   (20-4) L   37 - 55  
12/4 at Bernie   (23-7) L   53 - 69  
12/4 at Bernie   (23-7)    
12/7 at Oran   (27-5) L   63 - 88  
12/7 at Oran   (27-5) L   35 - 61  
12/11 Kelly   (5-17) W   56 - 49  
12/11 Kelly   (5-17)    
12/14 Advance   (21-8) L   56 - 63  
12/14 Advance   (21-8) W   44 - 34  
12/18 Perryville   (5-18) W   54 - 50  
12/18 Perryville   (5-18) L   29 - 53  
12/27-30 SE Missourian Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/27 Oran   (27-5) L   56 - 68  
 »  12/28 Delta   (4-16) W   65 - 33  
 »  12/29 Woodland   (5-19) W   78 - 50  
 »  12/30 Oak Ridge   (20-7) L   55 - 61  
1/2 Oak Ridge   (20-7) W   65 - 40  
1/2 Oak Ridge   (20-7) W   50 - 28  
1/4 Chaffee   (16-11) W   73 - 67 (1 OT)  
1/4 Chaffee   (16-11)    
1/7 at Portageville   (13-12) L   46 - 51  
1/7 at Portageville   (13-12)    
1/8 at Delta   (4-16) W   66 - 49  
1/8 at Delta   (4-16)    
1/14-18 Scott/Mississippi Conference Tournament    
 »  1/14 East Prairie   (4-19) W   69 - 35  
1/14-18 Scott/Mississippi Conference Tournament    
 »  1/14 East Prairie   (4-19) W   68 - 49  
 »  1/17 Scott County Central   (16-14) L   72 - 76  
 »  1/17 Scott County Central   (16-14) L   21 - 58  
 »  1/18 Chaffee   (16-11) L   55 - 59  
1/24 at South Pemiscot   (17-11) Rescheduled 2/7  
1/24 at South Pemiscot   (17-11) Rescheduled 2/7  
1/29 Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) W   63 - 37  
1/29 Saxony Lutheran   (9-16)    
2/1 at East Prairie   (4-19) W   56 - 37  
2/1 at East Prairie   (4-19)    
2/2 Egyptian   W   61 - 59  
2/2 Egyptian      
2/5 Poplar Bluff   (15-10) L   62 - 63  
2/5 Poplar Bluff   (15-10) L   29 - 64  
2/7 at South Pemiscot   (17-11) L   68 - 78  
2/7 at South Pemiscot   (17-11) L   28 - 63  
2/12 at Scott County Central   (16-14) L   56 - 60 (1 OT)  
2/12 at Scott County Central   (16-14)    
2/15 at Dexter   (7-17) W   57 - 37  
2/15 at Dexter   (7-17) L   7 - 20  
2/16-21 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/16 Arcadia Valley   (10-17) W   69 - 62  
 »  2/19 Clearwater   (24-4) L   45 - 68