Marshall High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 13


Last Game
10/22 vs Marshall  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Kirksville   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  
8/26 at Kirksville   (6-19-1)    
8/26 at Kirksville   (6-19-1)    
8/28 Fulton   (9-16-3) W   2 - 1  
8/28 Fulton   (9-16-3) T   1 - 1  
8/28 Fulton   (9-16-3)    
9/4 at Mexico   (3-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Mexico   (3-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Mexico   (3-21-2)    
9/8 Oak Grove   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/8 Oak Grove   (19-11-2)    
9/8 Oak Grove   (19-11-2)    
9/9 at Grain Valley   (18-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/9 at Grain Valley   (18-10-3)    
9/9 at Grain Valley   (18-10-3)    
9/11 Carrollton   (7-19) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Carrollton   (7-19)    
9/13 William Chrisman Tournament    
 »  9/13 Central (St. Joseph)   (13-17-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Odessa   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Raytown   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Truman   (21-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at Hannibal   (17-15) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at Hannibal   (17-15) L   1 - 2  
9/15 at Hannibal   (17-15) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Boonville   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Boonville   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Smith-Cotton Invitational    
 »  9/20 Fatima   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 Lafayette County   (16-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/20 Smith-Cotton   (21-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/22 at Chillicothe   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Chillicothe   (11-15-1)    
9/22 at Chillicothe   (11-15-1)    
9/25 Kirksville   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Kirksville   (6-19-1)    
9/25 Kirksville   (6-19-1)    
9/30 at Fulton   (9-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Fulton   (9-16-3)    
9/30 at Fulton   (9-16-3)    
10/2 Santa Fe   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Santa Fe   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Hannibal   (17-15) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Hannibal   (17-15)    
10/4 Hannibal   (17-15)    
10/7 at Boonville   (24-7-3) L   1 - 2  
10/7 at Boonville   (24-7-3) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Boonville   (24-7-3)    
10/9 Mexico   (3-21-2) W   2 - 1  
10/9 Mexico   (3-21-2) L   0 - 1  
10/9 Mexico   (3-21-2) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Vesailles Tournament    
 »  10/11 Blair Oaks   (24-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Eldon   (13-14-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Smithton   (4-19-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Stover   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Smith-Cotton   (21-6-1) T   1 - 1  
10/14 at Smith-Cotton   (21-6-1) T   1 - 1  
10/14 at Smith-Cotton   (21-6-1) W   2 - 0  
10/20-22 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Mexico   (3-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Southern Boone   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Boonville   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2