Oak Grove High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/22 vs Oak Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 17, 23 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 at O'Hara   (18-9-3) L   0 - 2  
8/25 at O'Hara   (18-9-3)    
8/25 at O'Hara   (18-9-3)    
8/26 Lafayette County   (16-12-2) W   2 - 0  
8/26 Lafayette County   (16-12-2) W   2 - 0  
8/26 Lafayette County   (16-12-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Richmond   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Richmond   (1-26)    
8/28 at Richmond   (1-26)    
9/2 Holden   (12-14-5) W   2 - 1  
9/2 Holden   (12-14-5) L   1 - 2  
9/2 Holden   (12-14-5) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Excelsior Springs    
9/8 at Marshall   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Marshall   (13-15-2)    
9/8 at Marshall   (13-15-2)    
9/11 Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1) L   1 - 2  
9/11 Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1)    
9/11 Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1)    
9/15 Knob Noster   (17-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Knob Noster   (17-12-2)    
9/18 Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1) W   2 - 1  
9/18 Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1)    
9/18 Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1)    
9/18 Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1)    
9/20 Knob Noster    
 »  9/20 Clinton   (3-18-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Concordia   (28-6-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/20 Crest Ridge   (11-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (21-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/20 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 La Monte   (13-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Summit Christian Academy   (25-6) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Summit Christian Academy   (25-6)    
9/22 Summit Christian Academy   (25-6)    
9/23 at Odessa   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Odessa   (21-9-2) T   1 - 1  
9/23 at Odessa   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Grain Valley   (18-10-3) L   1 - 2  
9/25 Grain Valley   (18-10-3)    
9/25 Grain Valley   (18-10-3)    
9/30 at Harrisonville   (6-20-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Harrisonville   (6-20-3)    
9/30 at Harrisonville   (6-20-3)    
10/2 at Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1)    
10/2 at Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1)    
10/4 Raytown    
10/7 at Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1) W   2 - 1  
10/7 at Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1)    
10/7 at Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1)    
10/9 Odessa   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Odessa   (21-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Odessa   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Clinton Tournament    
 »  10/11 Butler   (4-20-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Harrisonville   (6-20-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/11 Nevada   (22-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Nevada   (22-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Odessa   (21-9-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/11 Raytown South   (6-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Excelsior Springs    
10/13 Van Horn   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Van Horn   (6-19-2)    
10/13 Van Horn   (6-19-2)    
10/14 at Grain Valley   (18-10-3) L   1 - 2  
10/14 at Grain Valley   (18-10-3)    
10/14 at Grain Valley   (18-10-3)    
10/16 Harrisonville   (6-20-3) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Harrisonville   (6-20-3)    
10/16 Harrisonville   (6-20-3)    
10/20-22 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
10/20-23 Districts    
 »  10/20 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Odessa   (21-9-2) L   1 - 2  
10/25 Quarterfinals    
10/31-11/1 State