Odessa High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/22 vs Odessa  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (8 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 at Center   (6-18) W   2 - 0  
8/25 at Center   (6-18) W   2 - 0  
8/26 at Warrensburg   (14-15-4) L   0 - 2  
8/26 at Warrensburg   (14-15-4) W   2 - 1  
8/26 at Warrensburg   (14-15-4) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Smith-Cotton   (21-6-1) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Smith-Cotton   (21-6-1) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Smith-Cotton   (21-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Lafayette County   (16-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Lafayette County   (16-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Lafayette County   (16-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9-2) W   2 - 1  
9/4 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9-2) T   1 - 1  
9/6 Santa Fe C Team Tournament    
9/9 Holden   (12-14-5) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Holden   (12-14-5) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Holden   (12-14-5) L   1 - 2  
9/11 at Van Horn   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-4-2) Rescheduled 9/22  
9/11 at Van Horn   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-4-2) Rescheduled 9/22  
9/11 at Van Horn   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 William Chrisman Tournament    
 »  9/13 Central (St. Joseph)   (13-17-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 Harrisonville   (6-20-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Marshall   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Raytown   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Raytown South   (6-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Truman   (21-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Grain Valley   (18-10-3) W   2 - 1  
9/18 at Grain Valley   (18-10-3) L   1 - 2  
9/18 at Grain Valley   (18-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Odessa JV Tournament    
9/22 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-4-2) L   1 - 2  
9/22 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Oak Grove   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Oak Grove   (19-11-2) L   1 - 2  
9/23 Oak Grove   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Harrisonville   (6-20-3) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Harrisonville   (6-20-3) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Harrisonville   (6-20-3) W   2 - 1  
9/30 at Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1) W   2 - 1  
9/30 at Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Grain Valley   (18-10-3) L   1 - 2  
10/7 Grain Valley   (18-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Grain Valley   (18-10-3) L   1 - 2  
10/9 at Oak Grove   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Oak Grove   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Oak Grove   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Clinton Invitational    
 »  10/11 Bolivar   (7-20-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Bolivar   (7-20-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/11 Butler   (4-20-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Clinton   (3-18-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/11 Oak Grove   (19-11-2) L   1 - 2  
10/14 at Harrisonville   (6-20-3) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Harrisonville   (6-20-3) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Harrisonville   (6-20-3) W   2 - 1  
10/16 Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1)    
10/16 Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1)    
10/20-22 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Richmond   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Oak Grove   (19-11-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/22 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-3) L   0 - 2