Grain Valley High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
10/20 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (16 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Benton   (10-18-3) W   2 - 0  
8/26 at Benton   (10-18-3)    
8/26 at Benton   (10-18-3)    
8/28 Warrensburg   (14-15-4) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Warrensburg   (14-15-4)    
8/28 Warrensburg   (14-15-4) T   1 - 1  
9/4 at Belton   (15-14-4) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Belton   (15-14-4)    
9/4 at Belton   (15-14-4)    
9/8 at Smithville   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Smithville   (14-17-2)    
9/8 at Smithville   (14-17-2)    
9/9 Marshall   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Marshall   (13-15-2)    
9/9 Marshall   (13-15-2)    
9/11 at Pembroke Hill   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Pembroke Hill   (12-16-3)    
9/11 at Pembroke Hill   (12-16-3)    
9/16 Harrisonville   (6-20-3) W   2 - 1  
9/16 Harrisonville   (6-20-3)    
9/16 Harrisonville   (6-20-3)    
9/18 Odessa   (21-9-2) L   1 - 2  
9/18 Odessa   (21-9-2) T   1 - 1  
9/18 Odessa   (21-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Platte Co. Tournament    
 »  9/20 Belton   (15-14-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/20 Raytown South   (6-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Smithville   (14-17-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/20 Summit Christian Academy   (25-6) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Odessa JV Tournament    
9/20 LS West Tournament    
9/23 Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1)    
9/23 Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1)    
9/25 at Oak Grove   (19-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/25 at Oak Grove   (19-11-2)    
9/25 at Oak Grove   (19-11-2)    
9/27 Carl Junction Tournament    
 »  9/27 Girard   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/27 Joplin   (16-14-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/27 Mt. Vernon   (21-11-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/27 Neosho   (7-19-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/27 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/27 SCA Tournament    
9/30 Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1) W   2 - 1  
9/30 Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1)    
9/30 Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1)    
10/2 at Harrisonville   (6-20-3) W   2 - 1  
10/2 at Harrisonville   (6-20-3)    
10/2 at Harrisonville   (6-20-3)    
10/7 at Odessa   (21-9-2) W   2 - 1  
10/7 at Odessa   (21-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Odessa   (21-9-2) T   1 - 1  
10/9 at Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1)    
10/9 at Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1)    
10/11 Spikefest Tournament    
 »  10/11 Liberty North   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 O'Hara   (18-9-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/11 Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Raytown   (5-20-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/11 Visitation Academy   (4-10) T   1 - 1  
10/14 Oak Grove   (19-11-2) W   2 - 1  
10/14 Oak Grove   (19-11-2)    
10/14 Oak Grove   (19-11-2)    
10/16 at Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1)    
10/16 at Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1)    
10/20-23 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Blue Springs South   (11-19-2) L   0 - 2