Santa Fe High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule 3rd Place Class 1


Last Game
11/1 vs Santa Fe  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (19 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 22)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Carrollton   (7-19) W   2 - 0  
8/26 at Carrollton   (7-19) W   2 - 1  
8/28 Lexington   (11-19) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Lexington   (11-19) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Lone Jack   (6-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Lone Jack   (6-20-2) L   1 - 2  
9/4 Lafayette County   (16-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Lafayette County   (16-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Santa Fe C Team Tournament    
9/6 Santa Fe C-Team Tournament    
 »  9/6 Concordia   (28-6-1)    
 »  9/6 Crest Ridge   (11-17)    
 »  9/6 Lafayette County   (16-12-2)    
 »  9/6 Lexington   (11-19)    
 »  9/6 Odessa   (21-9-2)    
 »  9/6 Orrick   (10-14-3)    
9/8 Green Ridge   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Concordia   (28-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Sacred Heart   (18-10-3) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Sacred Heart   (18-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Sweet Springs   (6-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/15 Sweet Springs   (6-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Crest Ridge   (11-17) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Crest Ridge   (11-17) W   2 - 1  
9/18 Orrick   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Orrick   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Sedalia Tournament    
 »  9/20 Fatima   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 Smith-Cotton   (21-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 Versailles   (14-14-2) T   1 - 1  
9/23 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9-2) W   2 - 1  
9/23 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Warrensburg Tournament    
 »  9/27 Boonville   (24-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 California   (17-12-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Holden   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Warrensburg   (14-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-4-2) W   2 - 1  
9/30 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-4-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Marshall   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Marshall   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 I-70 Tournament    
 »  10/4 Concordia   (28-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Crest Ridge   (11-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Lone Jack   (6-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Orrick   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-4-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Concordia   (28-6-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Concordia   (28-6-1)    
10/14 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (23-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (23-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/20-22 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Crest Ridge   (11-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Concordia   (28-6-1) W   2 - 0  
10/25-11/1 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/25 Rock Port   (19-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (23-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/31 New Haven   (31-6)    
 »  11/1 New Haven   (31-6) W   2 - 1