Kearney High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 8


Last Game
10/25 vs Kearney   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (25 - 14, 22 - 25, 23 - 25, 19 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Liberty North Jamboree   -  Matchup
8/27 Branson Invitational    Matchup
 »  8/27 Forsyth   (19-8-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Lebanon   (18-8-6) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Strafford   (27-9-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Fair Grove   (30-2-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
8/29 at Platte County   (27-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at Platte County   (27-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at Platte County   (27-10)    Matchup
9/1 Oak Park   (7-18-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Oak Park   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Oak Park   (7-18-1)    Matchup
9/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (13-17) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (13-17) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (13-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at Lee's Summit North   (12-22) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/12 at Lee's Summit North   (12-22) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Lee's Summit North   (12-22)    Matchup
9/13 at Park Hill   (14-11-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at Park Hill   (14-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Park Hill   (14-11-1)    Matchup
9/15 at Pembroke Hill   (23-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/15 at Pembroke Hill   (23-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/15 at Pembroke Hill   (23-4)    Matchup
9/20 at Blue Springs South   (13-14) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/20 at Blue Springs South   (13-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Blue Springs South   (13-14)    Matchup
9/24 at Smithville   (13-10-3) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Oak Park JV Tournament    Matchup
9/24 at Smithville   (13-10-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Lee's Summit   (16-13-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Raytown   (6-24) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (28-6-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Platte County   (27-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Smithville   (13-10-3)    Matchup
9/26 Blue Springs   (17-15) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/26 Blue Springs   (17-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Blue Springs   (17-15)    Matchup
9/27 at Staley   (9-19) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Staley   (9-19) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Staley   (9-19)    Matchup
9/29 at Ruskin   (6-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Ruskin   (6-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Ruskin   (6-14)    Matchup
10/1 Blue Springs South Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Lee's Summit   (16-13-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Blue Springs   (17-15) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Blue Springs South   (13-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Fayetteville High School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 Kearney C Team Tournament    Matchup
10/3 Belton   (28-7-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/3 Belton   (28-7-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/3 Belton   (28-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Grandview   (6-20-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Grandview   (6-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Grandview   (6-20-2)    Matchup
10/6 Excelsior Springs   (12-14) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/6 Excelsior Springs   (12-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/6 Excelsior Springs   (12-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 De Soto Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Raytown   (6-24) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Mill Valley   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Eudora   W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Gardner Edgerton   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Baldwin   L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 North Kanas City C Gold Tournament    Matchup
10/11 at Winnetonka   (6-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Winnetonka   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Winnetonka   (6-19-1)    Matchup
10/13 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-19-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-19-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-19-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/18 at Raytown South   (11-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Raytown South   (11-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Raytown South   (11-18)    Matchup
10/22-25 Class 4 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Lincoln College Prep   (15-12-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/24 Pembroke Hill   (23-4) W   3 - 2  
 »  10/25 Platte County   (27-10) L   1 - 3  
10/29-11/4 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup