Kearney High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 16

Last Game
10/28 vs Staley  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 22, 22 - 25, 15 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Liberty North   (23-10) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Liberty North   (23-10)    
9/5 Liberty North   (23-10)    
9/7 Staley JV Tournament    
9/10 Platte County   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Platte County   (28-6-1)    
9/10 Platte County   (28-6-1)    
9/12 at Smithville   (8-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Smithville   (8-20-2)    
9/12 at Smithville   (8-20-2)    
9/17 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Grain Valley   (16-14-1)    
9/17 Grain Valley   (16-14-1)    
9/19 at Winnetonka   (12-17-4) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Winnetonka   (12-17-4)    
9/19 at Winnetonka   (12-17-4)    
9/21 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/21 North Kansas City   (22-7-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Truman   (6-24-2) T   1 - 1  
9/24 Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Megan Gross Invitational    
 »  9/28 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 St. James   (14-13-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 St. Louis Christian Sr.   (25-4-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Warrenton   (16-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Waynesville   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Wright City   (12-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Grandview   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Grandview   (2-25-1)    
10/1 at Grandview   (2-25-1)    
10/3 at Platte County   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Platte County   (28-6-1)    
10/3 at Platte County   (28-6-1)    
10/5 Liberty North JV Tournament    
10/5 Liberty North C Gold Tournament    
10/7 at Liberty   (29-7) L   1 - 2  
10/7 at Liberty   (29-7)    
10/7 at Liberty   (29-7)    
10/8 Smithville   (8-20-2) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Smithville   (8-20-2)    
10/8 Smithville   (8-20-2)    
10/10 at Grain Valley   (16-14-1) W   2 - 1  
10/10 at Grain Valley   (16-14-1)    
10/10 at Grain Valley   (16-14-1)    
10/12 North Kansas City C Gold Tournament    
10/15 Winnetonka   (12-17-4) W   2 - 1  
10/15 Winnetonka   (12-17-4)    
10/15 Winnetonka   (12-17-4)    
10/17 at Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Raytown South   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Truman High School Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/19 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-16-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Marquette   (24-9-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/19 Oak Park   (8-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Park Hill   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Truman   (6-24-2) W   2 - 1  
10/22 at Park Hill   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Park Hill   (21-11-2)    
10/22 at Park Hill   (21-11-2)    
10/23 Grandview   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
10/23 Grandview   (2-25-1)    
10/23 Grandview   (2-25-1)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Staley   (9-18) L   1 - 2