Kearney High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

18  15  19  6


Rank YearAchievement  
32021 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
22021 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32020 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
22019 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
32019 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42018 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
12018 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Jake Hill Championship Results
22017 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
32018 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32018 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22016 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
42016 Fourth Place 4th Place Championship Results
42017 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12015 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Greg Jones Tournament Bracket
32015 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
22014 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32014 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
12013 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Championship Results
32013 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Chad Hopkins Championship Results
12011 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Jeff Roberts Championship Results
12010 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Jeff Roberts Championship Results
32011 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
12009 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Greg Jones Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Gary A. Belcher Tournament Bracket
12009 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Jeff Roberts Championship Results
32009 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32010 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
22009 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22008 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
22009 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place
32009 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
12008 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Mike Fallein
22008 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
12005 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Paul Lorbert Tournament Bracket
22004 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12003 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mark Thomas Tournament Bracket
12004 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Chuck Minor Tournament Bracket
12004 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Eric Marshall Championship Results
12002 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mark Thomas Tournament Bracket
22002 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22002 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
12000 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Jeff Roberts Championship Results
32000 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
31998 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
11998 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Doug Starlz
31997 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
31998 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
21995 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
41995 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
31994 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
21993 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
41994 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
21986 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
41976 Class A Fourth Place CA 4th Place
11961 Class S Champions CS Champions Head Coach:   Merrill Sindt