Kearney High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 8


Last Game
5/22 vs Kearney  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 6

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19-25 Metro Leadoff Tournament    
 »  3/19 Liberty   (32-9) L   4 - 7  
 »  3/20 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   3 - 6  
 »  3/20 Staley   (19-13) L   5 - 7  
 »  3/22 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) L   12 - 13  
3/23 at Staley   (19-13) Postponed  
 »  3/24 Oak Park   (8-22) W   13 - 5  
3/24 at Park Hill   (21-8) Postponed  
3/25 Oak Park   (8-22) Postponed  
3/27 vs Liberty North   (28-6) L   5 - 6  
3/27 at Blue Springs   (13-19) L   6 - 7  
3/29 Fort Osage   (10-16) W   9 - 3  
3/29 at Liberty North   (28-6) L   1 - 11  
3/29 at Liberty North   (28-6) L   0 - 14  
3/30 North Kansas City   (15-11) W   8 - 6  
3/31 at Smithville   (26-7) W   7 - 5  
3/31 Smithville   (26-7) W   7 - 6  
3/31 Smithville   (26-7) L   6 - 11  
4/1 at Park Hill   (21-8) L   3 - 6  
4/1 Park Hill   (21-8) W   7 - 6  
4/2 at Liberty North   (28-6) L   5 - 15  
4/5 at Platte County   (18-9) L   3 - 4 (8)  
4/5 vs Platte County   (18-9) W   7 - 4  
4/5 Platte County   (18-9) L   6 - 11  
4/6 St. Michael the Archangel   (15-10-2) W   12 - 1  
4/6 at Staley   (19-13) L   3 - 6  
4/7 Winnetonka   (10-12) Postponed  
4/7 Winnetonka   (10-12) Postponed  
4/9 Winnetonka   (10-12) W   9 - 0  
4/9 Liberty   (32-9) L   2 - 9  
4/10 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) Postponed  
4/10 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) Postponed  
4/12-16 Northland tournament    
 »  4/12 Liberty   (32-9) L   1 - 4  
4/12-16 JV Northland Tournament    
 »  4/12 Liberty   (32-9) L   2 - 12  
4/12 at Winnetonka   (10-12) W   14 - 0  
 »  4/13 Fort Osage   (10-16) W   12 - 2  
 »  4/13 Oak Park   (8-22) W   13 - 12  
 »  4/14 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   10 - 9  
 »  4/14 Fort Osage   (10-16) W   12 - 1  
 »  4/15 Park Hill   (21-8) W   9 - 7 (9)  
 »  4/15 Lee's Summit   (17-17) W   2 - 1  
4/20-23 Oak Grove C Tournament    
4/21 Raytown South   (9-14) W   9 - 0  
 »  4/21 Oak Grove   (11-11-1) L   6 - 7  
4/22 Platte County   (18-9) L   8 - 9 (8)  
 »  4/22 Oak Park   (8-22) L   5 - 17  
4/23 Smithville   (26-7) L   6 - 12  
 »  4/23 Fort Osage   (10-16) L   5 - 15  
4/26 at Ruskin   (2-15) W   28 - 0  
4/26 at Pembroke Hill   (14-10) W   11 - 1  
4/26 Liberty North   (28-6) W   11 - 10  
4/27 at Oak Park   (8-22) W   9 - 7 (8)  
4/27 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   6 - 14  
4/29 Platte County   (18-9) W   3 - 2  
4/29 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   11 - 6  
4/29 Platte County   (18-9) L   0 - 10  
4/30 at Winnetonka   (10-12) L   10 - 12  
4/30 Winnetonka   (10-12) W   12 - 2  
5/1 at Liberty North   (28-6) L   2 - 8  
5/1 at Staley   (19-13) L   2 - 9  
5/3 Grandview   (8-15-1) W   18 - 0  
5/3 at Liberty   (32-9) L   0 - 10  
5/4 at Park Hill South   (17-9) L   1 - 3  
5/4 Smithville   (26-7) L   2 - 7  
5/4 Grain Valley   (27-9) L   0 - 10  
5/5 Park Hill   (21-8) W   5 - 4  
5/6 Staley   (19-13) L   1 - 13  
5/7 at Raytown South   (9-14) W   12 - 1  
5/8 Park Hill   (21-8) L   7 - 12  
5/10 Smithville   (26-7) L   1 - 4  
5/10 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   10 - 2  
5/11 at Grandview   (8-15-1) W   12 - 1  
5/11 Park Hill South   (17-9) W   4 - 3  
5/12 Ruskin   (2-15) W   8 - 3  
5/12-14 Liberty C team Tournament    
 »  5/12 Park Hill South   (17-9) L   1 - 18  
 »  5/13 North Kansas City   (15-11) W   10 - 9  
5/13 at Smithville   (26-7) W   11 - 2  
5/13 vs Truman   (14-17) L   10 - 12  
5/14 vs Lee's Summit   (17-17) L   4 - 6  
5/18-21 Class 5 District 8 Tournament    
 »  5/18 Lincoln College Prep   (14-6) W   10 - 3  
 »  5/21 Platte County   (18-9) W   10 - 7  
 »  5/22 Smithville   (26-7) L   0 - 6