Rolla High School

2021-2022 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 5


Last Game
5/16 vs Rolla   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 7

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 Baseball Jamboree    Matchup
 »  3/16 Farmington   (7-16) Exhibition    Matchup
 »  3/16 Bolivar   (11-7) Exhibition    Matchup
3/18-19 Nixa/Ozark Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/18 Republic   (16-14) Postponed  
3/19 vs Republic   (16-14) L   3 - 13  Matchup
3/19 at Rock Bridge   (29-10) L   2 - 8  Matchup
3/19 at Rock Bridge   (29-10) L   2 - 10  Matchup
 »  3/19 Nixa   (32-4) Postponed  
 »  3/19 Kickapoo   (27-8) Postponed  
3/21-26 Stoutland Spring Classic    Matchup
 »  3/21 Newburg HS   (0-15) W   11 - 1  Matchup
 »  3/21 Vienna   (13-7) W   19 - 13  Matchup
3/22 at Owensville   (11-11-1) W   18 - 8  Matchup
 »  3/25 Dixon   (9-9) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/25 at West Plains   (12-14) W   10 - 8  Matchup
3/25 at West Plains   (12-14) W   6 - 3  Matchup
3/28 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   (15-4) L   5 - 11  Matchup
3/29 Kickapoo   (27-8) L   3 - 8  Matchup
3/29 Kickapoo   (27-8) L   3 - 14  Matchup
3/29 at Kickapoo   (27-8) L   2 - 15  Matchup
3/29 at Kickapoo   (27-8) L   6 - 8  Matchup
4/1-2 Red & Blue Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/1 Hillcrest   (4-25) W   13 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/1 Kearney   (24-12) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/1-2 Red & Blue Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/1 Glendale   (25-7) W   10 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/1 Republic   (16-14) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/1-2 Red & Blue Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/1 Lebanon   (10-16) W   6 - 5  Matchup
 »  4/2 Parkview   (8-23) W   15 - 4  Matchup
 »  4/2 Webb City   (19-16) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/2 Willard   (33-8) L   2 - 6  Matchup
 »  4/2 Glendale   (25-7) W   12 - 5  Matchup
4/4 Waynesville   (4-16) W   8 - 2  Matchup
4/4 Waynesville   (4-16) W   20 - 10  Matchup
4/5 at West Plains   (12-14) L   7 - 10  Matchup
4/5 at West Plains   (12-14) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/6 at Camdenton   (24-9) W   12 - 1  Matchup
4/6 at Camdenton   (24-9) W   17 - 7  Matchup
4/7 at Central (Springfield)   (6-17) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/7 at Central (Springfield)   (6-17) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/8-9 Iberia Baseball Tournament    Matchup
4/8-9 Rolla Freshman Invitational    Matchup
 »  4/9 Logan-Rogersville   (26-8) L   6 - 9  Matchup
 »  4/9 Joplin   (14-15) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/9 Super Saturday - (Logan-Rogersville/Joplin)    Matchup
 »  4/9 Iberia   (16-4) L   6 - 11  Matchup
 »  4/9 Eugene   (13-6) L   2 - 17  Matchup
 »  4/9 Union   (18-2) W   8 - 5  Matchup
 »  4/9 Cuba   (4-13) W   16 - 0  Matchup
4/14 at Hillcrest   (4-25) W   9 - 2  Matchup
4/14 at Hillcrest   (4-25) W   6 - 2  Matchup
4/15-16 Columbia Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/15 Rock Bridge   (29-10) L   7 - 19  Matchup
 »  4/15 Ft. Zumwalt West   (30-9) W   3 - 2 (8)  Matchup
 »  4/15 Staley   (22-14) L   1 - 11  Matchup
 »  4/16 Willard   (33-8) L   2 - 5  Matchup
 »  4/16 Rock Bridge   (29-10) L   8 - 15  Matchup
4/18 at Owensville   (11-11-1) W   6 - 4  Matchup
4/18 at Owensville   (11-11-1) W   12 - 4  Matchup
4/22 Glendale   (25-7) Postponed  
4/22 at Waynesville   (4-16) W   16 - 3  Matchup
4/22 at Waynesville   (4-16) W   20 - 4  Matchup
4/23 Super Saturday    Matchup
4/23 at Marshfield   (10-19) L   8 - 9 (9)  Matchup
 »  4/23 Willard   (33-8) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/26 at Bolivar   (11-7) L   1 - 2 (8)  Matchup
4/26 at Bolivar   (11-7) W   5 - 3  Matchup
4/26 Lebanon   (10-16) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/26 Lebanon   (10-16) L   6 - 16  Matchup
4/27 Waynesville   (4-16) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/27 Waynesville   (4-16) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/29 Licking   (17-5) Postponed  
4/29-30 Glendale JV Tournament    Matchup
4/29 Licking   (17-5) Postponed  
4/29 at Lebanon   (10-16) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/29 at Lebanon   (10-16) L   4 - 8  Matchup
4/30 at Timberland   (17-12) Postponed  
 »  4/30 Glendale   (25-7) W   13 - 4  Matchup
 »  4/30 Camdenton   (24-9) L   0 - 10  Matchup
5/2 Battle with Columbia Independent HS   (10-17) Postponed  
5/2 Battle with Columbia Independent HS   (10-17) Postponed  
5/3 St. James   (4-14) Postponed  
5/4 at Helias Catholic   (17-9) Postponed  
5/5 Camdenton   (24-9) Postponed  
5/6 at Jefferson City   (7-25) W   13 - 4  Matchup
5/6 at Jefferson City   (7-25) L   1 - 3  Matchup
5/6-7 Rock Bridge C Team Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/6 Capital City   (13-16) W   12 - 3  Matchup
 »  5/6 Rock Bridge   (29-10) L   5 - 8  Matchup
5/7 at Hickman   (22-10) L   4 - 10  Matchup
 »  5/7 Hickman   (22-10) L   3 - 10  Matchup
5/7 Super Saturday    Matchup
 »  5/7 Southern Boone   (34-2) W   7 - 2  Matchup
5/9 Camdenton   (24-9) L   2 - 8  Matchup
5/9 Camdenton   (24-9) L   4 - 6  Matchup
5/10 Parkview   (8-23) W   13 - 3  Matchup
5/10 Glendale   (25-7) L   5 - 13  Matchup
5/10 Republic   (16-14) L   1 - 8  Matchup
5/11 at Lebanon   (10-16) W   9 - 2  Matchup
5/11 at Lebanon   (10-16) W   6 - 4  Matchup
5/12 Blair Oaks   (21-14) L   2 - 10  Matchup
5/12 Blair Oaks   (21-14) W   6 - 5  Matchup
5/14-19 Districts    Matchup
5/16-21 Class 5 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 St. Francis Borgia   (14-10) L   4 - 7  
5/28-6/4 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup