New Covenant Academy High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 10


Last Game
2/20 vs Spokane   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 55 - 61

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 at Sarcoxie   (18-5) L   50 - 52  Matchup
11/16 at Sarcoxie   (18-5)    Matchup
11/19-21 Fairplay Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/19 Marion C. Early   (8-18) W   66 - 35  Matchup
 »  11/20 Halfway   (10-14) W   59 - 19  Matchup
11/20 at Blue Eye   (21-7) L   10 - 61  Matchup
 »  11/21 Conway   (7-17) W   55 - 32  Matchup
11/26-30 Marshfield JV Tournament    Matchup
11/27 Hartville   (28-5) L   43 - 70  Matchup
11/27 Hartville   (28-5)    Matchup
11/29 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (0-23) W   51 - 25  Matchup
11/29 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (0-23)    Matchup
12/3-8 Lady Warrior Classic    Matchup
 »  12/4 Ava   (14-11) W   71 - 68  Matchup
 »  12/6 Billings   (9-17) W   64 - 39  Matchup
 »  12/8 Stoutland   (19-8) W   49 - 35  Matchup
12/14 Fair Play   (6-18) W   53 - 27  Matchup
12/17 at Billings   (9-17) W   56 - 43  Matchup
12/17 at Billings   (9-17)    Matchup
1/10 at Spokane   (13-14) W   59 - 58  Matchup
1/10 at Spokane   (13-14)    Matchup
1/11 at College Heights Christian   (19-8) W   45 - 44  Matchup
1/11 at College Heights Christian   (19-8)    Matchup
1/12-19 Mark Twain Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/14 Everton   (1-21) W   65 - 18  Matchup
 »  1/15 Chadwick   (11-14) W   58 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/17 Bradleyville   (22-5) L   50 - 57  Matchup
1/19 Clever JV Shootout    Matchup
1/22 at Bradleyville   (22-5) L   37 - 42  Matchup
1/22 at Bradleyville   (22-5)    Matchup
1/26 Marshfield   (8-18) L   30 - 45  Matchup
1/29 at School of the Ozarks   (6-19) W   59 - 30  Matchup
1/29 at School of the Ozarks   (6-19)    Matchup
1/31 at Niangua   (11-14) W   78 - 51  Matchup
1/31 at Niangua   (11-14) L   8 - 16  Matchup
2/7 Chadwick   (11-14) W   43 - 38  Matchup
2/8 Cabool   (7-17) W   50 - 47  Matchup
2/8 Cabool   (7-17)    Matchup
2/11 at Greenwood   (5-16) W   75 - 60  Matchup
2/11 at Greenwood   (5-16)    Matchup
2/12 Everton   (1-21) W   67 - 30  Matchup
2/14 at Hurley   (15-11) W   50 - 45  Matchup
2/14 at Hurley   (15-11)    Matchup
2/16-23 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/16 Pleasant Hope   (3-22) W   78 - 27  Matchup
 »  2/20 Spokane   (13-14) L   55 - 61  Matchup