Hartville High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 10


Last Game
1/21 at Dora  
Varsity:   Win 82 - 41
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/29 vs Liberty (Mountain View)  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 Reeds Spring   (6-9) Postponed  
11/24 Reeds Spring   (6-9) Postponed  
11/28 vs Ste. Genevieve   (11-5) W   79 - 48  
11/30-12/5 87th Clever Invitational Tournament    
 »  11/30 Seneca   (3-13) W   79 - 37  
 »  12/4 Hillcrest   (8-5) W   70 - 38  
 »  12/5 Springfield Catholic   (11-4) W   59 - 36  
12/8 at Mountain Grove   (5-10) W   70 - 44  
12/8 at Mountain Grove   (5-10)    
12/11 at Fordland   (6-6) W   76 - 28  
12/11 at Fordland   (6-6) W   56 - 24  
12/15 at Seymour   (7-7) W   66 - 20  
12/15 at Seymour   (7-7)    
12/18 Strafford   (12-4) W   74 - 56  
12/18 Strafford   (12-4)    
12/22 at Galena   (14-4) W   76 - 45  
12/22 at Galena   (14-4) W   43 - 32  
12/26-30 Blue and Gold Tournament    
 »  12/26 Houston   (7-9) W   76 - 20  
 »  12/29 Ava   (14-3) W   57 - 38  
 »  12/30 Springfield Catholic   (11-4) W   57 - 39  
 »  12/31 Nixa   (12-2) W   57 - 46  
1/5 at Norwood   (13-4) W   46 - 39  
1/5 at Norwood   (13-4)    
1/8 Willow Springs   (11-5) W   71 - 39  
1/8 Willow Springs   (11-5)    
1/12 Mansfield   (7-11) W   89 - 32  
1/12 Mansfield   (7-11)    
1/14-16 Bass Pro Tournament of Champions    
 »  1/14 Kickapoo   (9-2) W   48 - 45  
 »  1/15 Greenwood   (15-2) W   48 - 31  
 »  1/16 Sunrise Christian Academy   W   48 - 34  
1/21 at Dora   (6-14) W   82 - 41  
1/21 at Dora   (6-14)    
1/29 Liberty (Mountain View)   (5-4) 7:30 pm  
1/29 Liberty (Mountain View)   (5-4) 6:00 pm  
2/2 Fair Grove   (4-3) 7:30 pm  
2/2 Fair Grove   (4-3) 6:00 pm  
2/5 vs Viola High School    
2/5 vs Viola High School    
2/9 Conway   (4-10) 7:30 pm  
2/9 Conway   (4-10) 6:00 pm  
2/12 Bradleyville   (4-9) 7:30 pm  
2/12 Bradleyville   (4-9) 6:00 pm  
2/16 at Gainesville   (11-6) 7:15 pm  
2/16 at Gainesville   (11-6) 6:00 pm  
2/22-26 Class 3 District 10 Tournament