Crane High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 11


Last Game
2/20 vs Ash Grove   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 52 - 54

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Ash Grove   (16-12) W   68 - 56  Matchup
11/19 Ash Grove   (16-12) L   28 - 31  Matchup
12/3 at McAuley Catholic   (21-6) W   50 - 45  Matchup
12/3 at McAuley Catholic   (21-6) L   18 - 19  Matchup
12/6 at Walnut Grove   (28-5) L   43 - 49  Matchup
12/6 at Walnut Grove   (28-5) L   12 - 28  Matchup
12/10 Reeds Spring   (11-16) W   74 - 65  Matchup
12/10 Reeds Spring   (11-16) W   22 - 13  Matchup
12/13 Clever   (18-9) L   45 - 61  Matchup
12/13 Clever   (18-9) L   38 - 40  Matchup
12/17 Miller   (25-6) W   53 - 42  Matchup
12/19-31 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic    Matchup
 »  12/19 Niangua   (11-14) W   68 - 30  Matchup
 »  12/22 Fordland   (18-11) W   67 - 58  Matchup
 »  12/27 Hartville   (28-5) L   45 - 74  Matchup
 »  12/29 Richland   (16-12) L   39 - 56  Matchup
1/3 at Purdy   (7-20) W   57 - 26  Matchup
1/7-12 Seymour Bank Winter Classic    Matchup
 »  1/10 Marion C. Early   (8-18) W   64 - 26  Matchup
1/14-19 Lady Comet Classic    Matchup
 »  1/14 Purdy   (7-20) W   58 - 22  Matchup
 »  1/16 Seymour   (4-22) W   57 - 14  Matchup
 »  1/17 Billings   (9-17) W   54 - 30  Matchup
 »  1/18 Ash Grove   (16-12) L   38 - 47  Matchup
1/21 Sparta   (13-14) W   66 - 35  Matchup
1/21 Sparta   (13-14) W   45 - 17  Matchup
 »  1/23 RUSH Sr. Home School   W   69 - 17  Matchup
1/24 at Blue Eye   (21-7) L   54 - 69  Matchup
1/24 at Blue Eye   (21-7) L   27 - 57  Matchup
1/28 Galena   (10-16) W   62 - 32  Matchup
1/29 at Forsyth   (15-11) W   62 - 57  Matchup
1/29 at Forsyth   (15-11) L   27 - 40  Matchup
1/31 Verona   (18-9) W   70 - 64  Matchup
1/31 Verona   (18-9) W   26 - 6  Matchup
2/4 at Billings   (9-17) W   67 - 47  Matchup
2/4 at Billings   (9-17)    Matchup
2/7 Spokane   (13-14) W   61 - 43  Matchup
2/7 Spokane   (13-14) W   22 - 11  Matchup
2/11 at Southwest (Washburn)   (0-26) W   73 - 31  Matchup
2/14 Pierce City   (8-19) W   81 - 51  Matchup
2/14 Pierce City   (8-19) L   17 - 18  Matchup
2/16-22 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/16 Galena   (10-16) W   58 - 37  Matchup
 »  2/20 Ash Grove   (16-12) L   52 - 54  Matchup