Galena High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 11


Last Game
1/18 vs Lutie   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 57 - 70
Junior Varsity:   Win 22 - 14
Next Game
1/25 at Spokane   Next Game
7:15 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 Galena Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/20 Dora   (2-15) W   57 - 48  Matchup
11/20 Dora   (2-15) L   24 - 28  Matchup
11/22 at New Covenant Academy   (3-8) W   39 - 26  Matchup
11/22 at New Covenant Academy   (3-8) L   18 - 23  Matchup
11/29-12/4 Gem City Classic    Matchup
 »  11/30 Wheaton   (6-10) L   49 - 60  Matchup
 »  12/2 McAuley Catholic   (3-13) W   46 - 20  Matchup
 »  12/3 Purdy   (6-10) W   36 - 28  Matchup
12/10 at Cassville   (7-11) L   32 - 44  Matchup
12/10 at Cassville   (7-11) L   31 - 39  Matchup
12/14 Everton   (0-11) W   73 - 25  Matchup
12/14 Everton   (0-11) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
12/17 Hurley   (0-5) W   76 - 66  Matchup
12/17 Hurley   (0-5) W   41 - 24  Matchup
12/18 OCHC Shootout    Matchup
 »  12/18 Wheatland   (10-6) L   34 - 46  Matchup
12/21 at Greenfield   (2-12) W   83 - 34  Matchup
12/21 at Greenfield   (2-12) W   26 - 8  Matchup
1/4 at Exeter   (6-10) L   42 - 63  Matchup
1/7 Verona   (12-7) W   60 - 58  Matchup
1/7 Verona   (12-7) W   24 - 17  Matchup
1/10-15 Pleasant Hope Boys Varsity Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 Skyline JV   W   67 - 29  Matchup
 »  1/12 Pleasant Hope   (6-8) L   68 - 73  Matchup
1/14 vs Humansville   (9-9) W   51 - 46  Matchup
1/18 Lutie   L   57 - 70  Matchup
1/18 Lutie   W   22 - 14  Matchup
1/20-22 Patriot Winter Games    Matchup
1/25 at Spokane   (5-10) 7:15 pm  Matchup
1/25 at Spokane   (5-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/28 Billings   (8-10)  Matchup
1/28 Billings   (8-10)  Matchup
2/1 Crane   (6-10)  Matchup
2/1 Crane   (6-10)  Matchup
2/4 at Southwest (Washburn)   (7-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Southwest (Washburn)   (7-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Sparta   (8-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Sparta   (8-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Blue Eye   (13-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Blue Eye   (13-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Purdy   (6-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Purdy   (6-10)  Matchup
2/17 Halfway   (2-8)  Matchup
2/17 Halfway   (2-8)  Matchup