Galena High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 2 District 11


Last Game
4/15 vs Marionville   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 16 - 9
Junior Varsity:   Win 10 - 0
Next Game
4/16 vs Greenwood   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/8 Galena-Blue Eye-Hurley   5:00 pm  Matchup
3/15 at Wheaton   (0-9) W   13 - 3  Matchup
3/18-23 Verona Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Verona   (0-12) W   20 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Hurley   (5-8) W   13 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Pierce City   (3-8) W   15 - 1  Matchup
3/26 Blue Eye   (7-4) W   5 - 1  Matchup
3/28 at Hurley   (5-8) L   5 - 6  Matchup
3/28 at Hurley   (5-8) W   12 - 1  Matchup
3/30 Aurora Christian Acad Sr High   (0-1) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/30 Aurora Christian Acad Sr High   (0-1) W   15 - 5  Matchup
4/3 at Chadwick with Bradleyville   (0-6) W   14 - 0  Matchup
4/3 at Chadwick with Bradleyville   (0-6) W   9 - 0  Matchup
4/4 Clever   (11-7) W   10 - 7  Matchup
4/4 Clever   (11-7) L   0 - 12  Matchup
4/5 Purdy   (8-10) W   8 - 2  Matchup
4/5 Purdy   (8-10) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/8 Exeter   (6-5) T   2 - 2  Matchup
4/8 Exeter   (6-5) L   5 - 7  Matchup
4/9 Southwest (Washburn)   (9-8) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/9 Southwest (Washburn)   (9-8) L   7 - 8  Matchup
4/11 at Billings   (5-8) W   8 - 5  Matchup
4/12 Verona   (0-12) W   15 - 3  Matchup
4/15 Marionville   (7-4) W   16 - 9  Matchup
4/15 Marionville   (7-4) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/16 vs Greenwood   (5-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/18 Seymour   (3-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 Seymour   (3-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/19 Lighthouse Sr. High   (3-8) TBD  Matchup
4/19 Lighthouse Sr. High   (3-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Walnut Grove   (5-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Sparta   (10-4) TBD  Matchup
4/23 at Sparta   (10-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 Spokane   (2-14) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 Spokane   (2-14) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Pierce City   (3-8) TBD  Matchup
4/26 Pierce City   (3-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Forsyth   (13-2) TBD  Matchup
4/30 at Forsyth   (13-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Marion C. Early   (12-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Marion C. Early   (12-3) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Fordland   (7-6) TBD  Matchup
5/6 Fordland   (7-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 New Covenant Academy   (11-1) TBD  Matchup
5/7 New Covenant Academy   (11-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/20-28 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night