Galena High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 7


Last Game
10/23 vs Galena   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (23 - 25, 15 - 25, 13 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (23-9-2) Season Record: (6-13-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Verona Invitational    Matchup
 »  8/28 Greenfield   (17-9-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/28 Lockwood   (6-22-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Miller   (34-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Southwest JV   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Verona   (7-21-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Greenfield   (17-9-5) L   2 - 3  Matchup
8/30 at Greenfield   (17-9-5) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
9/3 Verona   (7-21-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/3 Verona   (7-21-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 New Covenant Academy   (14-14-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/7 New Covenant Academy   (14-14-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/9 at RUSH Sr. Home School   W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/9 at RUSH Sr. Home School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Sparta   (12-10-6) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/14 at Sparta   (12-10-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Exeter   (5-22-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Chadwick   (9-17-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Chadwick   (9-17-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 TJ Volleyball Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/18 Exeter   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Golden City   (24-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Sheldon   (4-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (13-15-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Spokane JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/18 Blue Eye   (20-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Conway   (27-8-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 Southwest (Washburn)   (2-26-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 East Newton   (6-26) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 East Newton   (6-26) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Bradleyville   (3-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Bradleyville   (3-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Crane   (6-25-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Crane   (6-25-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/25 Galena VolleyBear Classic    Matchup
 »  9/25 Forsyth   (27-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 Hurley   (14-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 RUSH Sr. Home School   T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/25 Southwest (Washburn)   (2-26-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at School of the Ozarks   (11-17-4) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/28 at School of the Ozarks   (11-17-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/30 at Billings   (10-17-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/30 at Billings   (10-17-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 at Purdy   (2-26-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Purdy   (2-26-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 Blue Eye   (20-7-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/7 Blue Eye   (20-7-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Hurley   (14-13-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/12 at Hurley   (14-13-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/14 Southwest (Washburn)   (2-26-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Southwest (Washburn)   (2-26-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Everton   (11-17-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Everton   (11-17-2) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Pleasant Hope   (24-8) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/18 Pleasant Hope   (24-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/19 Spokane   (12-19-3) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/19 Spokane   (12-19-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/21-23 Class 1 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Chadwick   (9-17-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Blue Eye   (20-7-2) L   0 - 3