Cole Camp High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 13


Last Game
10/24 vs Cole Camp   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 18 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 at Holden   (22-6-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/25 at Holden   (22-6-2)    Matchup
8/25 at Holden   (22-6-2)    Matchup
9/1 at Osage   (8-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Osage   (8-15-4)    Matchup
9/1 at Osage   (8-15-4)    Matchup
9/7 California   (19-11-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 California   (19-11-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 California   (19-11-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/14 Versailles   (18-10-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Versailles   (18-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Northwest (Hughesville)   (14-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Northwest (Hughesville)   (14-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Lincoln   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Lincoln   (10-18-2)    Matchup
9/19 Camdenton Lake Volleyfest    Matchup
 »  9/19 Battle   (18-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/19 Parkview   (2-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/19 Kearney   (15-14-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/19 Marshfield   (16-15-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/21 Otterville   (3-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Otterville   (3-18-1)    Matchup
9/22 at La Monte   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at La Monte   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 Green Ridge   (16-14-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 Green Ridge   (16-14-3)    Matchup
9/26 Green Ridge JV Invitational    Matchup
9/26 JV Green Ridge Volleyball Invitational    Matchup
9/29 at Windsor   (8-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Windsor   (8-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1-3 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 La Monte   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Windsor   (8-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/3 Northwest (Hughesville)   (14-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/3 Green Ridge   (16-14-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (18-13-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/5 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (18-13-3)    Matchup
10/6 Tipton   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Tipton   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 at Stover   (20-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 at Stover   (20-9-3)    Matchup
10/10 Grain Valley Spikefest    Matchup
 »  10/10 Fatima   (21-12-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/10 Smithville   (17-11-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/10 Grandview   (5-22-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/10 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/12 Warsaw   (4-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Warsaw   (4-23)    Matchup
10/13 at Smithton   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Smithton   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Sacred Heart   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Sacred Heart   (15-15-2)    Matchup
10/19-21 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
10/19-21 MSHSAA District Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 Sherwood   (10-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/19 Sherwood   (10-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/21 Adrian   (23-4-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/21 Holden   (22-6-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/21 Adrian   (23-4-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/21 Holden   (22-6-2) W   2 - 1  
10/24-31 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
10/24 MSHSAA Sectionals    Matchup
 »  10/24 Bishop LeBlond   (34-1-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/24 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (18-13-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/30-31 MSHSAA Championships    Matchup