Pleasant Hill High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule 3rd Place Class 3


Last Game
10/31 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 22, 25 - 13)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Summit Christian Academy   (15-9-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 Summit Christian Academy   (15-9-4)    Matchup
8/25 Summit Christian Academy   (15-9-4)    Matchup
8/25 Summit Christian Academy   (15-9-4)    Matchup
9/1 Smithville   (17-11-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Smithville   (17-11-4)    Matchup
9/1 Smithville   (17-11-4)    Matchup
9/8 Savannah   (26-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Savannah   (26-8-2)    Matchup
9/8 Savannah   (26-8-2)    Matchup
9/10 Oak Grove   (19-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Oak Grove   (19-10-1)    Matchup
9/10 Oak Grove   (19-10-1)    Matchup
9/12 Archie Invitiational JV Tournament    Matchup
9/14 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-9-3) W   0 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-9-3) L   0 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Harrisonville   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Harrisonville   (5-20-3)    Matchup
9/17 at Harrisonville   (5-20-3)    Matchup
9/19 Lee's Summit North Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/19 Park Hill   (11-17-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/19 Liberty North   (3-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/19 Lee's Summit West   (10-18-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/19 Lee's Summit North   (26-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Grain Valley   (20-8-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Grain Valley   (20-8-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Grain Valley   (20-8-3)    Matchup
9/24 Excelsior Springs   (13-14-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 Excelsior Springs   (13-14-3)    Matchup
9/24 Excelsior Springs   (13-14-3)    Matchup
9/26 Warrensburg Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/26 Battle   (18-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/26 Warsaw   (4-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/26 Cameron   (9-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/26 Holden   (22-6-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/26 Santa Fe   (34-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/28 at Liberty   (20-10-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Liberty   (20-10-1)    Matchup
9/28 at Liberty   (20-10-1)    Matchup
9/29 at Odessa   (12-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Odessa   (12-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Odessa   (12-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Oak Grove   (19-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Oak Grove   (19-10-1)    Matchup
10/1 at Oak Grove   (19-10-1)    Matchup
10/5 Pembroke Hill   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Pembroke Hill   (10-16-1)    Matchup
10/5 Pembroke Hill   (10-16-1)    Matchup
10/6 Harrisonville   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Harrisonville   (5-20-3)    Matchup
10/6 Harrisonville   (5-20-3)    Matchup
10/8 at Grain Valley   (20-8-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 at Grain Valley   (20-8-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 at Grain Valley   (20-8-3)    Matchup
10/10 Grain Valley Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/10 Belton   (12-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/10 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (18-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/10 Savannah   (26-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/10 Cole Camp   (27-7-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/10 Grain Valley   (20-8-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/10 Fatima   (21-12-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Excelsior Springs   (13-14-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Excelsior Springs   (13-14-3)    Matchup
10/13 at Excelsior Springs   (13-14-3)    Matchup
10/15 Odessa   (12-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Odessa   (12-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Odessa   (12-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/20-22 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Warrensburg   (16-14-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 Harrisonville   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/24-31 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/24 Logan-Rogersville   (26-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/24 Helias Catholic   (30-4-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/30 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-9-3)    Matchup
 »  10/31 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup