Smithville High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 16


Last Game
2/14 vs Raytown South  
Varsity:   Loss 54 - 75
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/18 at Grandview  
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Cameron Jamboree   -  
12/2 at Belton   (3-18)    
12/3-7 Savannah High School    
 »  12/3 Benton   (14-7) L   60 - 68  
12/3-4 Truman High School    
 »  12/4 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-10) L   64 - 75  
12/6 Smithville High School    
12/11 at Grain Valley   (15-8) L   46 - 77  
12/11 at Grain Valley   (15-8)    
12/13 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (5-16) L   65 - 72  
12/13 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (5-16)    
12/13 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (5-16)    
12/17 at Raytown South   (18-3) L   36 - 67  
12/17 at Raytown South   (18-3)    
12/20 Grandview   (15-6) L   37 - 83  
12/20 Grandview   (15-6)    
12/27 vs Penney   (4-16) W   63 - 42  
12/28 vs Trenton   (3-18) W   78 - 46  
1/7 Kearney   (9-11) L   43 - 62  
1/7 Kearney   (9-11)    
1/10 at Winnetonka   (2-19) W   52 - 46  
1/10 at Winnetonka   (2-19)    
1/15-18 Excelsior Springs High School    
1/20 Platte County   (10-9) L   52 - 68  
1/20 Platte County   (10-9)    
1/22 at Excelsior Springs   (1-18) W   92 - 71  
1/22 at Excelsior Springs   (1-18)    
1/24 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (13-11) Postponed  
1/24 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (13-11) Postponed  
1/28-30 Cameron High School    
 »  1/28 Cameron   (6-16) W   78 - 54  
 »  1/30 Maryville   (11-9) L   67 - 74  
 »  2/1 Lawson   (10-12) W   60 - 47  
2/4 Winnetonka   (2-19) W   65 - 51  
2/4 Winnetonka   (2-19) W   65 - 51  
2/7 Grain Valley   (15-8) L   53 - 77  
2/7 Grain Valley   (15-8)    
2/11 at Platte County   (10-9) L   51 - 57  
2/11 at Platte County   (10-9)    
2/14 Raytown South   (18-3) L   54 - 75  
2/14 Raytown South   (18-3)    
2/18 at Grandview   (15-6) 7:00 pm  
2/18 at Grandview   (15-6) 5:30 pm  
2/21 at Kearney   (9-11) 7:00 pm  
2/21 at Kearney   (9-11) 5:30 pm  
2/26 at Savannah   (10-10) 7:00 pm  
2/27 at Savannah   (10-10) 5:30 pm  
2/29-3/7 Class 4 District 16 Tournament