Bolivar High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 13

Last Game
10/28 vs Lamar  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (15 - 25, 25 - 19, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Osceola   (13-19-2) W   2 - 1  
9/3 at Osceola   (13-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Clinton   (17-15-2) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Clinton   (17-15-2) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Clinton   (17-15-2)    
9/10 at Stockton   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Stockton   (24-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12 Nevada   (26-6-1) L   1 - 2  
9/12 Nevada   (26-6-1) L   1 - 2  
9/12 Nevada   (26-6-1) W   2 - 1  
9/16 Parkview   (12-12-3) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Parkview   (12-12-3) L   1 - 2  
9/16 Parkview   (12-12-3) W   2 - 1  
9/19 at Mt. Vernon   (22-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Mt. Vernon   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Mt. Vernon   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Buffalo Lady Bison Invitational    
 »  9/21 Ash Grove   (19-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Billings   (22-5-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Crane   (15-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Fair Grove   (20-15) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Stockton   (24-11-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/21 Willow Springs   (11-12-6) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Marshfield JV Tournament    
 »  9/21 Clever   (18-11-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Conway   (14-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Marshfield   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 McDonald County   (6-24) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Parkview   (12-12-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Willard   (32-5) T   1 - 1  
9/24 Marshfield   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Marshfield   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Marshfield   (25-8-2) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Hillcrest   (3-25-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Hillcrest   (3-25-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Hillcrest   (3-25-2) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Camdenton JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 California   (26-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Camdenton   (23-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Hillcrest   (3-25-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Ozark   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
10/1 El Dorado Springs   (28-4-3) L   1 - 2  
10/1 El Dorado Springs   (28-4-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Stockton Invitational Tournament    
 »  10/5 Cabool   (28-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Cabool   (28-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Parkview   (12-12-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Sarcoxie   (11-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Stockton   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Stockton   (24-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/7 Monett   (9-18) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Monett   (9-18) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Fair Grove   (20-15) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Fair Grove   (20-15) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Fair Grove   (20-15) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Clinton Tournament    
 »  10/12 Clinton   (17-15-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Helias Catholic   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Helias Catholic   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Warrensburg   (14-15-2) W   2 - 1  
10/14 Osage   (13-12-2) L   1 - 2  
10/14 Osage   (13-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Osage   (13-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Buffalo   (11-15-1) W   2 - 1  
10/15 at Buffalo   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Buffalo   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Ash Grove   (19-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Ash Grove   (19-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Eldon   (17-14-1) W   2 - 1  
10/22 Eldon   (17-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/28-30 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Lamar   (17-11-1) L   1 - 2