Union High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 3

Last Game
10/28 vs Union  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (5 - 25, 16 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Union, Francis Howell Central, Seckman, Pacific   (2-2) -  
9/3 Potosi   (10-18) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Potosi   (10-18)    
9/5 Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-5) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-5)    
9/5 Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-5)    
9/12 North County   (16-17) L   0 - 2  
9/12 North County   (16-17) L   0 - 2  
9/12 North County   (16-17) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Montgomery County   (12-15) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Montgomery County   (12-15) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Rolla   (21-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Rolla   (21-13-1)    
9/19 Rolla   (21-13-1)    
9/20 McCluer North Varsity Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  9/20 Fr. McGivney   (2-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 McCluer North   (12-12-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/20 Trinity Catholic   (10-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Pacific JV Tournament   (2-2)  
9/21 Pacific 9th Grade Tournament   (2-2)  
9/23 Cuba   (6-18-3) W   2 - 1  
9/23 Cuba   (6-18-3)    
9/24 at Owensville   (14-14-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Owensville   (14-14-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Owensville   (14-14-3) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Hermann   (33-6) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Hermann   (33-6)    
9/26 at Hermann   (33-6)    
9/28 Union JV Tournament   (2-2)  
9/28 Union 9th Tournament   (2-2)  
9/30-10/4 Herman Varsity Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/1 Hermann   (33-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/1 Montgomery County   (12-15) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/1 Washington   (18-14-4) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Hillsboro   (18-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Hillsboro   (18-13-1)    
10/7 Hillsboro   (18-13-1)    
10/8 Sullivan   (19-12-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Sullivan   (19-12-3)    
10/8 Sullivan   (19-12-3)    
10/10 at New Haven   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at New Haven   (8-21-1) W   0 - 0  
10/10 at New Haven   (8-21-1) W   0 - 0  
10/12 St. Clair Varsity Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/12 Cuba   (6-18-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 St. Clair   (28-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 St. Clair   (28-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Warrenton   (16-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Pacific   (16-11-5) L   1 - 2  
10/15 Pacific   (16-11-5)    
10/15 Pacific   (16-11-5)    
10/17 St. James   (14-13-5) L   0 - 2  
10/17 St. James   (14-13-5)    
10/21 at Warrenton   (16-15-2) L   1 - 2  
10/21 at Warrenton   (16-15-2)    
10/21 at Warrenton   (16-15-2)    
10/22 at St. Clair   (28-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at St. Clair   (28-4-2)    
10/22 at St. Clair   (28-4-2)    
10/24 at Steelville   (14-10-1) W   2 - 1  
10/24 at Steelville   (14-10-1)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 3 Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/28 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9-1) L   0 - 2