Central (New Madrid County) High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 1

Last Game
10/24 vs Central (New Madrid County)  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (22 - 25, 25 - 21, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Malden   (16-12-1) L   0 - 2  
8/29 Malden   (16-12-1) W   2 - 1  
8/30 Gideon   (26-5-1) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Gideon   (26-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/7 at Holcomb   (17-12-3) L   0 - 2  
9/7 at Holcomb   (17-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Dexter   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/8 Dexter   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/9-10 SEMO Spike Tournament    
 »  9/9 Oak Ridge   (7-15-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Perryville   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/10 Holcomb   (17-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Southern Reynolds Co. R-II   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/10 Cooter   (22-8-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Twin Rivers   (16-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/10 Senath-Hornersville   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Charleston   (0-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Charleston   (0-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Oran   (6-18) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Oran   (6-18) Cancelled  
9/19 at South Pemiscot   (16-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at South Pemiscot   (16-4) W   2 - 1  
9/20 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-22-2) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-22-2) L   1 - 2  
9/22-24 Gideon Invitational    
 »  9/22 Senath-Hornersville   (11-16-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 Delta (Deering)   (5-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Portageville   (10-16-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/24 Holcomb   (17-12-3) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Portageville   (10-16-2) L   1 - 2  
9/27 at Portageville   (10-16-2) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Caruthersville   (2-9) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Kennett   (16-14-1) L   1 - 2  
10/3 Kennett   (16-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Risco   (1-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Risco   (1-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11-13 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/11 Oran   (6-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Charleston   (0-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Sikeston   (20-17) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Oran   (6-18) L   1 - 2  
10/17 at Richland (Essex)   (7-15-3) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Richland (Essex)   (7-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/18 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/20 at Sikeston   (20-17) L   0 - 2  
10/20 at Sikeston   (20-17) W   2 - 0  
10/24-25 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Kennett   (10-18-3) L   1 - 2