Hillsboro High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 1

Last Game
10/28 vs Hillsboro  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 15 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/10 at Potosi   (7-18-2) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Potosi   (7-18-2)    
9/10 at Potosi   (7-18-2)    
9/14 North County Tournament    
 »  9/14 Arcadia Valley   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Potosi   (7-18-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Viburnum   (6-20-2) T   1 - 1  
9/16 Sullivan   (12-11-6) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Sullivan   (12-11-6)    
9/17 DeSoto   (14-15-2) L   1 - 2  
9/17 DeSoto   (14-15-2) W   2 - 1  
9/17 DeSoto   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Farmington   (17-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Farmington   (17-13-2)    
9/23 at Farmington   (17-13-2)    
9/24 at Windsor (Imperial)   (27-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Windsor (Imperial)   (27-7-2)    
9/24 at Windsor (Imperial)   (27-7-2)    
9/26 at Perryville   (30-5-5) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Perryville   (30-5-5)    
9/26 at Perryville   (30-5-5)    
9/28 Seckman Tournament    
 »  9/28 Carnahan   (8-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 North County   (23-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Seckman   (7-23-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Warrenton   (20-9-2) L   1 - 2  
9/28 at Central (Park Hills)   (24-9-1)    
9/28 at Seckman   (7-23-1)    
9/30 North County   (23-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/30 North County   (23-8-1)    
10/1 Festus   (9-16-3) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Festus   (9-16-3)    
10/1 Festus   (9-16-3)    
10/3 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (4-13) W   2 - 1  
10/3 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (4-13) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Union   (14-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Union   (14-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Union   (14-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 St. Vincent   (14-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 St. Vincent   (14-17-1)    
10/9 St. Vincent   (14-17-1)    
10/14 Jefferson (Festus)   (26-6) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Jefferson (Festus)   (26-6)    
10/14 Jefferson (Festus)   (26-6)    
10/17 at Crystal City   (9-15-4) L   1 - 2  
10/17 at Crystal City   (9-15-4)    
10/19 Festus Tournament    
 »  10/19 Festus   (9-16-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (20-10-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Summit Christian Academy   (22-8-4) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Fox   (9-23-1) L   1 - 2  
10/21 Fox   (9-23-1)    
10/21 Fox   (9-23-1)    
10/22 Herculaneum   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Herculaneum   (7-18-2)    
10/24 at St. Clair   (10-18-2) L   1 - 2  
10/24 at St. Clair   (10-18-2)    
10/24 at St. Clair   (10-18-2)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Farmington   (17-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-26-1) W   2 - 0