Raytown South High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 7


Last Game
1/31 at Grandview   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 38 - 70
Junior Varsity:   Loss 33 - 69
Next Game
2/2 at Kearney   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 at Central (Kansas City) HS   (9-10) W   56 - 46  Matchup
11/21 at Central (Kansas City) HS   (9-10)    Matchup
11/21 at Truman   (12-8)    Matchup
11/28 Lee's Summit West   (17-2)    Matchup
11/30 at Grain Valley   (14-6)    Matchup
12/2 at Southeast   (11-8) W   58 - 51  Matchup
12/2 at Southeast   (11-8)    Matchup
12/5 at Raymore-Peculiar   (5-14)    Matchup
12/6-9 Shawnee Mission East    Matchup
12/7-8 Raytown South JV Tournament    Matchup
12/7 at Belton   (9-11)    Matchup
12/13 at Ruskin   (12-7)    Matchup
12/14 Blue Springs South   (10-12)    Matchup
12/16 at Blue Valley North High School   L   47 - 71  Matchup
12/16 at Blue Valley North High School      Matchup
12/17 vs TBD- 810 Shootout   W   63 - 60  Matchup
12/19 William Chrisman   (10-8)    Matchup
12/20 Truman   (12-8) L   54 - 66  Matchup
12/20 Truman   (12-8)    Matchup
12/21 Lee's Summit North   (8-12) L   56 - 68  Matchup
12/21 Lee's Summit North   (8-12)    Matchup
12/29 vs Moore High School      Matchup
1/4 Park Hill South   (13-6)    Matchup
1/6 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-14) L   38 - 41  Matchup
1/6 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-14)    Matchup
1/9 Fort Osage   (7-12) W   49 - 38  Matchup
1/10 William Chrisman   (10-8) L   47 - 69  Matchup
1/10 William Chrisman   (10-8)    Matchup
1/11 at Grandview   (10-5)    Matchup
1/16 Lee Summit Culver's Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/16 Park Hill   (12-7)    Matchup
1/16 Boys JV Tournament    Matchup
1/17 Belton   (9-11)    Matchup
1/18 Boys Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/18 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (13-12) W   46 - 41  Matchup
1/18 Boys JV Tournament    Matchup
1/18 Blue Springs   (7-11)    Matchup
1/20 Boys Varsity Tournament    Matchup
1/20 Boys JV Tournament    Matchup
1/23 at Lee's Summit   (7-12)    Matchup
1/24 Center   (11-4) L   39 - 48  Matchup
1/24 Center   (11-4)    Matchup
1/25 Raytown   (10-8)    Matchup
1/26 at Raytown   (10-8)    Matchup
1/27 at Raytown   (10-8) L   41 - 52  Matchup
1/30 Boys C Gold Tournament    Matchup
1/31 at Grandview   (10-5) L   38 - 70  Matchup
1/31 at Grandview   (10-5) L   33 - 69  Matchup
2/2 at Kearney   (5-14) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Kearney   (5-14) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Smithville   (14-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Smithville   (14-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Excelsior Springs   (4-14) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Excelsior Springs   (4-14) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 Ruskin   (12-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Ruskin   (12-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Winnetonka   (17-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Winnetonka   (17-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 Platte County   (7-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 Platte County   (7-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
3/1-6 Class 5 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
3/10-17 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup