Blue Springs High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 7


Last Game
1/27 vs Oak Park   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 54 - 74
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/31 at Liberty   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 at Battle   (12-6) W   48 - 44  Matchup
11/22 at Hickman   (5-0) L   39 - 68  Matchup
12/2 at Lee's Summit   (4-8) W   50 - 33  Matchup
12/2 at Lee's Summit   (4-8) L   49 - 51 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/8-10 Blue Springs Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/8 Ozark   (6-12) L   48 - 53  Matchup
 »  12/9 SLUH   (11-6) L   45 - 60  Matchup
 »  12/10 Rockhurst   (6-10) W   59 - 52 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/13 Rockhurst   (6-10) L   64 - 67 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/13 Rockhurst   (6-10)    Matchup
12/13 Ruskin   (11-7)    Matchup
12/16 Lee's Summit West   (17-1) L   44 - 57  Matchup
12/16 Lee's Summit West   (17-1)    Matchup
12/26-30 Wm Jewell Tourney    Matchup
 »  12/27 Raytown   (9-8) W   54 - 48  Matchup
 »  12/29 Staley   (17-2) L   42 - 77  Matchup
 »  12/30 Fort Osage   (7-11) W   58 - 46  Matchup
1/6 Lee's Summit North   (7-12) L   35 - 47  Matchup
1/6 Lee's Summit North   (7-12)    Matchup
1/9 at Grain Valley   (14-5) L   44 - 49  Matchup
1/9 at Ruskin   (11-7)    Matchup
1/10 Liberty North   (11-6) L   47 - 53  Matchup
1/10 Liberty North   (11-6)    Matchup
1/16-18 Rockhurst JV Shootout    Matchup
1/17 at Staley   (17-2) L   39 - 64  Matchup
1/17 at Staley   (17-2)    Matchup
1/17 Park Hill South   (13-5)    Matchup
1/17 at William Chrisman   (9-8)    Matchup
1/18 at Raytown South   (4-7)    Matchup
1/20 Blue Springs South   (10-11) W   60 - 43  Matchup
1/20 Blue Springs South   (10-11) L   55 - 60  Matchup
1/24 at Raymore-Peculiar   (5-13) W   52 - 43  Matchup
1/24 at Raymore-Peculiar   (5-13)    Matchup
1/27 Oak Park   (19-1) L   54 - 74  Matchup
1/27 Oak Park   (19-1)    Matchup
1/31 at Liberty   (8-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Liberty   (8-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Belton   (9-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 Belton   (9-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Raytown   (9-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Raytown   (9-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Blue Springs South   (10-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Blue Springs South   (10-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Benton   (7-10) 8:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Lee's Summit West   (17-1)  Matchup
2/14 at Lee's Summit West   (17-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Liberty North   (11-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Liberty North   (11-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-13) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-13) 5:30 pm  Matchup
3/1-6 Class 6 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
3/10-18 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup