Park Hill South High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 8


Last Game
1/27 vs Raymore-Peculiar   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 53 - 34
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/31 vs Park Hill   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Sophomore

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Grain Valley   (14-5)    Matchup
11/28 at Oak Park   (19-1)    Matchup
11/29 at Blue Springs South   (10-11) W   66 - 36  Matchup
11/29-12/2 Truman JV tournament    Matchup
11/29 at Blue Springs South   (10-11) W   61 - 57  Matchup
11/30 Liberty North   (11-6)    Matchup
12/1-3 Republic tournament    Matchup
 »  12/1 Springdale High School   L   61 - 64  Matchup
12/1 at Raymore-Peculiar   (5-13)    Matchup
 »  12/2 West Plains   (7-12) W   79 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/3 Liberty   (8-10) W   64 - 44  Matchup
12/6 Lee's Summit   (4-8)    Matchup
12/6-9 Park Hill Freshman Gold tournament    Matchup
12/8 at Blue Springs South   (10-11)    Matchup
12/12 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-10)    Matchup
12/13 Benton   (7-10) W   56 - 46  Matchup
12/13 Benton   (7-10)    Matchup
12/13 Lee's Summit North   (7-12)    Matchup
12/14 Winnetonka   (15-3)    Matchup
12/15 at Lee's Summit West   (17-1)    Matchup
12/19 at Staley   (17-2)    Matchup
12/20 Lee's Summit North   (7-12) W   68 - 40  Matchup
12/22 vs Webster Groves   (6-10)    Matchup
12/27-30 William Jewell Classic    Matchup
 »  12/27 Kearney   (5-13) W   64 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/29 Pembroke Hill   (13-4) L   53 - 72  Matchup
 »  12/30 Ruskin   (11-7) W   65 - 56  Matchup
1/3 Lee's Summit   (4-8) W   65 - 60  Matchup
1/3 Lee's Summit   (4-8)    Matchup
1/3 Liberty   (8-10)    Matchup
1/4 at Raytown South   (4-7)    Matchup
1/5 at Park Hill   (11-7)    Matchup
1/6 at Park Hill   (11-7) L   60 - 74  Matchup
1/6 at Park Hill   (11-7)    Matchup
1/9 Excelsior Springs   (4-13)    Matchup
1/10 Staley   (17-2) L   39 - 71  Matchup
1/10 Staley   (17-2)    Matchup
1/10 Liberty North   (11-6)    Matchup
1/11 at Kearney   (5-13)    Matchup
1/12 at Staley   (17-2)    Matchup
1/12 at North Kansas City   (13-6)    Matchup
1/13 at Liberty   (8-10) L   66 - 69 (2 OT)  Matchup
1/13 at Liberty   (8-10)    Matchup
1/17 at Blue Springs   (7-10)    Matchup
1/17 Smithville   (13-6)    Matchup
1/18 at Park Hill   (11-7)    Matchup
1/19-21 NKC Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/19 Truman   (12-7) W   70 - 49  Matchup
1/19 Ruskin   (11-7)    Matchup
 »  1/20 Pembroke Hill   (13-4) W   67 - 64  Matchup
 »  1/21 shawnee mission northwest   W   59 - 45  Matchup
1/23 at Liberty   (8-10)    Matchup
1/23 Oak Park   (19-1)    Matchup
1/24 at William Chrisman   (9-8) W   66 - 55  Matchup
1/24 at William Chrisman   (9-8)    Matchup
1/24 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-10)    Matchup
1/25 Park Hill   (11-7)    Matchup
1/27 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-13) W   53 - 34  Matchup
1/27 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-13)    Matchup
1/31 at North Kansas City   (13-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at North Kansas City   (13-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 Park Hill   (11-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/1-4 Liberty North gold tournament    Matchup
2/3 at Lee's Summit West   (17-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Lee's Summit West   (17-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/6-9 Chrisman 10th grade tournament    Matchup
2/7 at Lee's Summit   (4-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Lee's Summit   (4-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Park Hill   (11-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Park Hill   (11-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Staley   (17-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Liberty   (8-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Liberty   (8-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Lee's Summit North   (7-12) 7:00 pm  Matchup
3/1-6 Class 6 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
3/10-18 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup