Ruskin High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 7


Last Game
2/3 at Excelsior Springs   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 100 - 60
Next Game
2/7 at Grandview   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at St. Michael the Archangel   (13-8) W   60 - 54  Matchup
11/22 at St. Michael the Archangel   (13-8) W   58 - 42  Matchup
11/28 at Lee's Summit North   (8-13)    Matchup
11/29 Rockhurst   (7-10) L   55 - 57  Matchup
11/29 Rockhurst   (7-10)    Matchup
11/29 at Lee's Summit   (8-13)    Matchup
12/1 Lee's Summit North   (8-13)    Matchup
12/2 Paseo Academy   (4-10) W   82 - 26  Matchup
12/2 Paseo Academy   (4-10) W   66 - 17  Matchup
12/5 Platte County   (8-11)    Matchup
12/6-9 Blue Valley High School    Matchup
 »  12/6 Lawrence High   L   58 - 72  Matchup
12/6 at Liberty   (10-10)    Matchup
12/7 Liberty North   (11-8)    Matchup
 »  12/8 Blue Valley HS   L   42 - 56  Matchup
12/9 vs Wyandotte   W   62 - 36  Matchup
12/13 at Blue Springs   (7-12)    Matchup
12/13 Raytown South   (4-8)    Matchup
12/14 at Fort Osage   (7-13) W   54 - 45  Matchup
12/15 William Chrisman   (11-8)    Matchup
12/16 at East (Kansas City)   (1-13) W   79 - 38  Matchup
12/16 at East (Kansas City)   (1-13)    Matchup
12/19 Grandview   (12-5)    Matchup
12/27-28 William Jewell Tourney    Matchup
 »  12/27 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-15) W   50 - 40  Matchup
 »  12/29 Oak Park   (20-1) L   52 - 77  Matchup
 »  12/30 Park Hill South   (13-7) L   56 - 65  Matchup
1/3 Center   (12-5) W   47 - 41  Matchup
1/3 Center   (12-5)    Matchup
1/3 at Raymore-Peculiar   (5-15)    Matchup
1/4 at Belton   (10-11)    Matchup
1/5 at Blue Springs South   (10-12)    Matchup
1/6 Lincoln College Prep   (6-15) W   77 - 58  Matchup
1/6 Lincoln College Prep   (6-15)    Matchup
1/9 Blue Springs   (7-12)    Matchup
1/10 at Blue Valley HS   L   50 - 53  Matchup
1/10 at Blue Valley HS      Matchup
1/10 at Lee's Summit West   (19-2)    Matchup
1/11 at Lee's Summit   (8-13)    Matchup
1/12 Park Hill   (12-8)    Matchup
1/16-20 Lee's Summit    Matchup
 »  1/16 Rock Bridge   (15-4) W   51 - 49  Matchup
1/17 at Staley   (19-2)    Matchup
1/17 Raytown   (11-8)    Matchup
 »  1/18 Raytown   (11-8) W   64 - 57  Matchup
1/18 at Truman   (13-8)    Matchup
1/19 at Park Hill South   (13-7)    Matchup
 »  1/20 Lee's Summit West   (19-2) L   32 - 71  Matchup
1/23 Lee's Summit West   (19-2)    Matchup
1/24 Raytown   (11-8) W   59 - 58  Matchup
1/24 Raytown   (11-8)    Matchup
1/26 William Chrisman   (11-8)    Matchup
1/27 William Chrisman   (11-8) W   53 - 49  Matchup
1/27 William Chrisman   (11-8)    Matchup
1/30 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-11)    Matchup
1/31 Kearney   (5-14) W   75 - 50  Matchup
1/31 Kearney   (5-14)    Matchup
2/3 at Excelsior Springs   (5-15) W   100 - 60  Matchup
2/7 at Grandview   (12-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Grandview   (12-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Smithville   (15-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Smithville   (15-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Raytown South   (4-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Raytown South   (4-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Truman   (13-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Truman   (13-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 Winnetonka   (17-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 Winnetonka   (17-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
3/1-6 Class 5 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
3/10-17 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup