Grandview High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 7


Last Game
1/24 at Truman   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 72 - 69
Junior Varsity:   Loss 50 - 65
Next Game
1/27 at Central (St. Joseph)   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Kearney   (5-13) W   62 - 53  Matchup
11/22 Kearney   (5-13)    Matchup
11/29 Central (Kansas City) HS   (7-10) W   54 - 49  Matchup
11/29 Central (Kansas City) HS   (7-10) W   88 - 12  Matchup
12/2 at Grain Valley   (13-5) L   49 - 52  Matchup
12/2 at Grain Valley   (13-5) L   44 - 58  Matchup
12/5 at Lee's Summit North   (7-11) W   56 - 48  Matchup
12/8 at Harrisonville   (8-8) W   51 - 31  Matchup
12/8 at Harrisonville   (8-8) W   74 - 19  Matchup
12/8 at Harrisonville   (8-8)    Matchup
12/10 vs Capital City   (3-12) W   54 - 51  Matchup
12/19 at Ruskin   (10-7)    Matchup
12/20 vs Bishop Miege (HyVee Arena 12 Courts of Christmas)   L   41 - 51  Matchup
1/6 Warrensburg   (1-4) W   76 - 42  Matchup
1/6 Warrensburg   (1-4) W   103 - 15  Matchup
1/9 at William Chrisman   (9-6)    Matchup
1/10 at Southeast   (9-7) W   57 - 56  Matchup
1/10 at Southeast   (9-7) W   72 - 22  Matchup
1/11 Raytown South   (4-6)    Matchup
1/13 Center   (10-4) L   36 - 42  Matchup
1/13 Center   (10-4) W   65 - 40  Matchup
1/19-21 Shawnee Mission West Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/19 Shawnee Heights   L   43 - 62  Matchup
 »  1/20 Wyandotte   W   62 - 45  Matchup
1/24 at Truman   (12-7) W   72 - 69  Matchup
1/24 at Truman   (12-7) L   50 - 65  Matchup
1/27 at Central (St. Joseph)   (9-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Central (St. Joseph)   (9-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 Raytown South   (4-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Raytown South   (4-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (14-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (14-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Raymore-Peculiar   (5-12) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Raymore-Peculiar   (5-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 vs Lincoln College Prep   (5-12) 12:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Ruskin   (10-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Ruskin   (10-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Winnetonka   (15-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Winnetonka   (15-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 Washington   1:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 Washington   12:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 Washington High School   12:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Smithville   (12-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Smithville   (12-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 Excelsior Springs   (4-12) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/20 at Kearney   (5-13) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/20 at Kearney   (5-13) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Odessa   (7-12) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Odessa   (7-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/24 at Platte County   (6-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/24 at Platte County   (6-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
3/10-17 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup