Raytown High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 6


Last Game
1/27 vs Raytown South   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 52 - 41
Next Game
1/31 at Raymore-Peculiar   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 BBB Jamboree    Matchup
11/21 at Fort Osage   (7-11) W   71 - 28  Matchup
11/28 at Grandview   (8-5)    Matchup
11/30 at Belton   (9-11)    Matchup
12/1-3 Parkview    Matchup
 »  12/1 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (9-10) W   62 - 61  Matchup
 »  12/2 Helias Catholic   (8-6) L   49 - 55  Matchup
 »  12/3 Kickapoo   (11-6) L   44 - 70  Matchup
12/5-8 Lee's Summit West    Matchup
12/6 Fort Osage   (7-11) W   66 - 63  Matchup
12/6 Fort Osage   (7-11) W   79 - 30  Matchup
12/7-8 Raytown South    Matchup
12/7-8 Raytown South JV Tournament    Matchup
12/12 at North Kansas City   (13-6)    Matchup
12/13 at William Chrisman   (9-8) L   43 - 47  Matchup
12/13 at William Chrisman   (9-8)    Matchup
12/16 Rockhurst   (6-10) W   63 - 52  Matchup
12/20 Liberty North   (11-6) L   51 - 53  Matchup
12/20 Liberty North   (11-6)    Matchup
12/26-29 William Jewell    Matchup
 »  12/27 Blue Springs   (7-10) L   48 - 54  Matchup
 »  12/30 Lee's Summit   (4-8) W   64 - 50  Matchup
1/4 at Platte County   (7-11) W   63 - 44  Matchup
1/4 at Platte County   (7-11)    Matchup
1/4 at Grain Valley   (14-5)    Matchup
1/6 Grain Valley   (14-5) W   62 - 55  Matchup
1/6 Grain Valley   (14-5) W   52 - 39  Matchup
1/9 at Raymore-Peculiar   (5-13)    Matchup
1/10 at Belton   (9-11) W   67 - 63  Matchup
1/10 at Belton   (9-11)    Matchup
1/11 Lee's Summit North   (7-12)    Matchup
1/16-20 Lee's Summit High School    Matchup
 »  1/16 Lee's Summit   (4-8) W   62 - 46  Matchup
1/16-20 Lee's Summit HS    Matchup
1/17 at Ruskin   (11-7)    Matchup
1/18-19 Lee's Summit V Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/18 Ruskin   (11-7) L   57 - 64  Matchup
1/18 Blue Springs South   (10-11)    Matchup
 »  1/20 Park Hill   (11-7) L   71 - 77  Matchup
1/23 at William Chrisman   (9-8)    Matchup
1/24 at Ruskin   (11-7) L   58 - 59  Matchup
1/24 at Ruskin   (11-7)    Matchup
1/25 at Raytown South   (4-7)    Matchup
1/26 Raytown South   (4-7)    Matchup
1/27 Raytown South   (4-7) W   52 - 41  Matchup
1/30-2/2 Boys C Tournament Raytown Middle    Matchup
1/31 at Raymore-Peculiar   (5-13) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Raymore-Peculiar   (5-13) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Lee's Summit   (4-8)  Matchup
2/3 Lee's Summit   (4-8)  Matchup
2/7 at Blue Springs   (7-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Blue Springs   (7-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Grain Valley   (14-5)  Matchup
2/10 at Grain Valley   (14-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 William Chrisman   (9-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 William Chrisman   (9-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 William Chrisman   (9-8)  Matchup
2/17 Platte County   (7-11)  Matchup
2/17 Platte County   (7-11)  Matchup
2/21 Belton   (9-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 Belton   (9-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
3/1-6 Class 6 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
3/10-18 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup