Raytown High School

2022-2023 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 4 District 6


Last Game
10/29 vs Raytown   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 8

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 Boys Varsity Jamboree    Matchup
8/29 at Oak Park   (11-7-1) L   0 - 6  Matchup
8/29 at Oak Park   (11-7-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/6 at Truman   (4-21) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Truman   (4-21) L   0 - 7  Matchup
9/8 at Platte County   (16-5) L   0 - 5  Matchup
9/8 at Platte County   (16-5) L   0 - 5  Matchup
9/14 Winnetonka   (1-18) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Winnetonka   (1-18) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Central (St. Joseph)   (9-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Central (St. Joseph)   (9-11) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/15 at Blue Springs South   (7-13-1)    Matchup
9/19 at William Chrisman   (11-12) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/19 at William Chrisman   (11-12) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Grandview   (12-9) W   4 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Grandview   (12-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Lee's Summit North   (4-17)    Matchup
9/22 at Lincoln College Prep   (12-11) L   2 - 9  Matchup
9/22 at Lincoln College Prep   (12-11) L   0 - 8  Matchup
9/22 at Truman   (4-21)    Matchup
9/27 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (9-7) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (9-7) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/27 Belton   (10-10)    Matchup
9/28 Grain Valley   (12-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/28 Grain Valley   (12-7) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Lee's Summit   (14-4-1)    Matchup
9/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-8)    Matchup
10/4 Fort Osage   (11-8)    Matchup
10/5 Boys Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/5 Harrisonville   (11-10-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/6 Oak Park   (11-7-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/6 at Lee's Summit   (14-4-1)    Matchup
 »  10/8 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (5-18) W   5 - 1  Matchup
10/10 William Chrisman   (11-12) L   3 - 4  Matchup
10/10 William Chrisman   (11-12) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/11 Lee's Summit West   (14-10)    Matchup
10/12 at Fort Osage   (11-8) W   5 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Fort Osage   (11-8) L   0 - 7  Matchup
10/13 Lee's Summit West   (14-10)    Matchup
10/14 at Belton   (10-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/14 at Belton   (10-10) L   0 - 4  Matchup
10/17 Belton   (10-10) L   3 - 5  Matchup
10/17 Belton   (10-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/19 at Raytown South   (10-11) W   4 - 1  Matchup
10/19 at Raytown South   (10-11) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/24 at Grain Valley   (12-7) L   0 - 4  Matchup
10/24 at Grain Valley   (12-7) L   0 - 8  Matchup
10/25 Blue Springs   (11-10)    Matchup
10/26 Platte County   (16-5) L   0 - 5  Matchup
10/26 Platte County   (16-5) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/29-11/3 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 Rockhurst   (21-2-2) L   0 - 8  
11/12-19 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup