St. Clair High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 9


Last Game
9/20 vs Grandview (Hillsboro) HS  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
9/21 vs Union  
6:00 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/7 at Warrenton   (9-4-1) L   2 - 3  
9/7 at Warrenton   (9-4-1)    
9/8 Fox   (3-4) W   3 - 1  
9/8 Fox   (3-4)    
9/9 at Capital City High   (3-6-3) W   3 - 1  
9/9 at Capital City High   (3-6-3) L   1 - 2  
9/11 Hickman Tournament    
 »  9/11 Boonville   (4-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/11 Hickman   (11-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Hickman   (11-5-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/11 John Burroughs   (11-1-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 John Burroughs   (11-1-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Linn   (0-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Marshfield   (4-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Kingston   (2-6) W   3 - 0  
9/14 Kingston   (2-6)    
9/15 Hillsboro   (0-2) Postponed  
9/15 Hillsboro   (0-2) Postponed  
9/18 Seckman Tournament    
 »  9/18 Ft. Zumwalt West   (1-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/18 Perryville   (0-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/18 Seckman   (1-3) L   1 - 2  
9/20 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (1-2)    
9/20 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (1-2)    
9/21 Union   (6-5-1) 6:00 pm  
9/21 Union   (6-5-1) 5:00 pm  
9/21 Union   (6-5-1) 5:00 pm  
9/23 St. James   (2-4-1) 6:00 pm  
9/23 St. James   (2-4-1) 5:00 pm  
9/25 St. Charles Tournament    
9/27 Salem   (2-5-1) 6:00 pm  
9/27 Salem   (2-5-1) 5:00 pm  
9/28 at Montgomery County   (2-3) 6:00 pm  
9/28 at Montgomery County   (2-3) 5:00 pm  
9/29 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-1) 6:00 pm  
9/29 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-1) 5:00 pm  
10/5 at New Haven   (6-5-3) 6:00 pm  
10/5 at New Haven   (6-5-3) 5:00 pm  
10/7 Pacific   (4-3-1) 6:15 pm  
10/7 Pacific   (4-3-1) 5:00 pm  
10/7 Pacific   (4-3-1) 5:00 pm  
10/12 at Sullivan   (2-5-3) 6:30 pm  
10/12 at Sullivan   (2-5-3) 5:00 pm  
10/12 at Sullivan   (2-5-3) 5:00 pm  
10/14 Owensville   (5-5) 6:00 pm  
10/14 Owensville   (5-5)  
10/14 Owensville   (5-5)  
10/19 at Hermann   (7-3) 6:00 pm  
10/19 at Hermann   (7-3) 5:00 pm  
10/21-26 Class 4 District 9 Tournament