Puxico High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/25 vs Puxico   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (11 - 25, 19 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Poplar Bluff   (11-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2-3 Bernie JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/2 Advance   (14-12-1)    Matchup
 »  9/2 Poplar Bluff   (11-18-2)    Matchup
 »  9/2 Sikeston   (12-18-2)    Matchup
 »  9/3 Bloomfield   (27-6) L   10 - 25  Matchup
 »  9/3 Scott City   (28-6-2)    Matchup
 »  9/3 Twin Rivers   (7-9)    Matchup
9/7 at Woodland   (3-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Richland (Essex)   (5-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10-11 SEMO Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Kennett   (17-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Perryville   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Bismarck   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Ellington   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Malden   (18-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Sikeston   (12-18-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Charleston   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17-18 Puxico JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Bloomfield   (27-6) L   23 - 25  Matchup
 »  9/17 Doniphan   (5-11-2)    Matchup
 »  9/17 Twin Rivers   (7-9)    Matchup
 »  9/18 Advance   (14-12-1)    Matchup
 »  9/18 Bloomfield   (27-6) W   27 - 25  Matchup
9/20 at Bell City   (17-14-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/23 Bernie   (24-10-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/25 ASU Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/25 Bay High School   T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/25 Malden   (18-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Piggott High School   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 Southside Batesville High School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 Trumann   W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Bloomfield   (27-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Zalma   (24-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/30 Advance   (14-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Dexter   (13-16-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Scott City   (28-6-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 at Twin Rivers   (7-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11-15 SCAA Conference Trn    Matchup
 »  10/11 Bernie   (24-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11-15 SCAA Conference Trn    Matchup
 »  10/14 Woodland   (3-21)    Matchup
 »  10/15 Dexter   (13-16-1)    Matchup
 »  10/15 Dexter   (13-16-1)    Matchup
 »  10/15 Dexter   (13-16-1)    Matchup
 »  10/15 Dexter   (13-16-1)    Matchup
10/18 Doniphan   (5-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Leopold   (24-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/22 Greenville   (5-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/22 Greenville   (5-16)    Matchup
10/25-26 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Clearwater   (14-10-3) L   0 - 2