Park Hill High School

2021-2022 Girls Tennis Schedule 4th Place Class 3


Last Game
10/23 vs MICDS   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 5

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Lady Falcon JV Tournament    Matchup
8/31 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-6) W   7 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-6) W   8 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-6) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Blue Springs South Novice Tournament    Matchup
9/2 Oak Park   (7-8) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Oak Park   (7-8) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Oak Park   (7-8) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-10) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-10) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-10) W   6 - 1  Matchup
9/8 Lady Falcon Novice Tournament    Matchup
9/9 at Liberty North   (6-11) W   8 - 1  Matchup
9/9 at Liberty North   (6-11) W   6 - 3  Matchup
9/9 at Liberty North   (6-11) W   10 - 9  Matchup
9/9 at Liberty North   (6-11) W   10 - 9  Matchup
9/10 PHHS Novice Doubles Tournament    Matchup
9/14 Blue Springs   (1-10) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Blue Springs   (1-10) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Blue Springs   (1-10) W   7 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Lincoln College Prep   (9-6) L   2 - 7  Matchup
9/15 at Lincoln College Prep   (9-6) L   6 - 10  Matchup
9/16 at Lee's Summit North   (9-5) W   7 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at Lee's Summit North   (9-5) W   5 - 4  Matchup
9/17 Liberty Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/17 Helias Catholic   (11-8) W   8 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Liberty   (13-6) W   6 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/17 Liberty North   (6-11) W   8 - 1  Matchup
9/17 Liberty North JV Tournament    Matchup
9/17 NKC JV Tournament    Matchup
9/21 Blue Springs South   (9-7) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Blue Springs South   (9-7) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Blue Springs South   (9-7) W   5 - 1  Matchup
9/23 at Lee's Summit West   (8-6) W   5 - 4  Matchup
9/23 at Lee's Summit West   (8-6) L   3 - 6  Matchup
9/23 at Lee's Summit West   (8-6) W   11 - 7  Matchup
9/24 NKC Novice Doubles Tournament    Matchup
9/25 North Division Varsity Tournament    Matchup
9/25 North Division Junior Varsity Tournament    Matchup
9/27 Liberty   (13-6) L   4 - 5  Matchup
9/27 Liberty   (13-6)    Matchup
9/29 at Platte County   (12-4) L   4 - 5  Matchup
9/29 at Platte County   (12-4) W   7 - 4  Matchup
9/29 at Platte County   (12-4) W   7 - 4  Matchup
9/30 at Staley   (12-5) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Staley   (12-5) W   8 - 1  Matchup
9/30 at Staley   (12-5) W   11 - 3  Matchup
10/4-7 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/4 Oak Park   (7-8) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 Liberty   (13-6) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/7 Park Hill South   (13-4) W   5 - 3  
10/11-23 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 Lee's Summit West   (8-6) W   5 - 4  Matchup
 »  10/23 MICDS   (15-4) L   0 - 5  Matchup
 »  10/23 St. Teresa's Academy   (15-3) L   1 - 5