Park Hill High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 6 District 8


Last Game
3/3 vs Central (St. Joseph)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 51

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/3 Winnetonka Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Ruskin   (4-20) W   86 - 22  Matchup
11/30 Park Hill South   (19-9) W   47 - 40  Matchup
 »  12/1 Lee's Summit   (11-14) W   54 - 46  Matchup
 »  12/3 Park Hill South   (19-9) L   45 - 49  Matchup
12/6 at Lee's Summit West   (12-15) W   60 - 52  Matchup
12/11 Hall of Fame Classic    Matchup
 »  12/11 Maryville   (15-10) W   57 - 33  Matchup
12/13 Liberty   (10-16) W   62 - 33  Matchup
12/13 Liberty   (10-16)    Matchup
12/16 Benton   (25-6) L   49 - 50  Matchup
12/16 Benton   (25-6)    Matchup
12/16 Benton   (25-6)    Matchup
12/17 vs Bishop Miege   L   47 - 73  Matchup
12/20 at Park Hill South   (19-9) W   47 - 40  Matchup
12/20 at Park Hill South   (19-9)    Matchup
12/22 Bishop LeBlond   (22-8) W   58 - 51  Matchup
1/3 at Blue Springs   (16-11) L   33 - 49  Matchup
1/3 at Blue Springs   (16-11) L   35 - 49  Matchup
1/10-14 Kearney Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/12 Raytown South   (22-6) W   52 - 20  Matchup
 »  1/14 Liberty   (10-16) L   49 - 50  Matchup
1/19 at Liberty North   (12-11) L   40 - 50  Matchup
1/19 at Liberty North   (12-11)    Matchup
1/20 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-20) W   49 - 43  Matchup
1/20 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-20)    Matchup
1/24 at Blue Springs South   (26-5) L   39 - 52  Matchup
1/27 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-5) L   29 - 41  Matchup
1/27 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-5)    Matchup
1/27 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-5)    Matchup
1/31 Blue Springs   (16-11) W   68 - 52  Matchup
1/31 Blue Springs   (16-11) W   37 - 34  Matchup
2/2 Lee's Summit North   (16-8) W   38 - 34  Matchup
2/3 Liberty North   (12-11) W   37 - 30  Matchup
2/3 Liberty North   (12-11)    Matchup
2/7 at Lee's Summit North   (16-8) W   45 - 44  Matchup
2/11 at Liberty   (10-16) L   44 - 53  Matchup
2/11 at Liberty   (10-16)    Matchup
2/14 Lee's Summit West   (12-15) W   57 - 47  Matchup
2/17 at Raymore-Peculiar   (6-20) W   59 - 32  Matchup
2/17 at Raymore-Peculiar   (6-20)    Matchup
2/21 Blue Springs South   (26-5) L   51 - 60  Matchup
2/26-3/3 Class 6 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/26 Liberty North   (12-11) W   33 - 28  Matchup
 »  2/28 Staley   (20-7) W   46 - 32  
 »  3/3 Central (St. Joseph)   (20-8) L   39 - 51  Matchup