Park Hill High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 8


Last Game
5/18 vs Liberty  
Varsity:   Loss 6 - 11

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19-24 Metro Leadoff    
 »  3/19 Oak Park   (8-22) W   13 - 0  
 »  3/20 Grain Valley   (27-9) L   2 - 14  
 »  3/20 Liberty North   (28-6) W   8 - 4  
 »  3/22 Staley   (19-13) W   5 - 3  
3/22 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) L   3 - 13  
 »  3/24 Grain Valley   (27-9) L   2 - 5  
3/24 at Liberty North   (28-6) L   0 - 10  
3/24 Kearney   (17-14) Postponed  
3/31 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) W   1 - 0  
3/31 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) L   0 - 13  
4/1 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   15 - 6  
4/1 Kearney   (17-14) W   6 - 3  
4/1 at Kearney   (17-14) L   6 - 7  
4/2 at Liberty   (32-9) W   12 - 6  
4/2 Liberty   (32-9) L   1 - 8  
4/5 at Lee's Summit North   (11-16) L   8 - 10  
4/5 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   15 - 3  
4/6 Park Hill South   (17-9) L   0 - 15  
4/7 Blue Springs   (13-19) W   6 - 2  
4/7 at Blue Springs   (13-19) Postponed  
4/8 at Staley   (19-13) Postponed  
4/9 at Lee's Summit West   (12-18) Postponed  
4/9 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) Postponed  
4/12-16 Northland Tournament    
 »  4/12 Park Hill South   (17-9) L   9 - 11  
4/12-15 Northland JV Tournament    
 »  4/12 Oak Park   (8-22) W   7 - 2  
 »  4/13 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   10 - 0  
 »  4/13 Liberty North   (28-6) L   5 - 7  
4/13 at North Kansas City   (15-11) L   1 - 11  
 »  4/14 Grain Valley   (27-9) W   10 - 0  
 »  4/14 Liberty   (32-9) L   7 - 8  
4/14 vs Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   5 - 2  
 »  4/15 Kearney   (17-14) L   7 - 9 (9)  
 »  4/15 Oak Park   (8-22) W   12 - 2  
4/15 vs Smithville   (26-7) W   7 - 4  
4/19 Blue Springs South   (15-17) W   2 - 1  
4/19 at Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   0 - 9  
4/21 at Liberty North   (28-6) L   0 - 2  
4/21 Liberty North   (28-6) L   1 - 10  
4/22 Liberty North   (28-6) L   3 - 7  
4/23 Liberty   (32-9) L   7 - 19  
4/24 at Park Hill South   (17-9) W   8 - 1  
4/24 at Park Hill South   (17-9) W   4 - 3  
4/26 Liberty   (32-9) W   10 - 0  
4/26 at Liberty   (32-9) L   7 - 13  
4/27 at Liberty   (32-9) L   3 - 5  
4/28 at Lee's Summit North   (11-16) Postponed  
4/29 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   9 - 8  
4/30 at Blue Springs   (13-19) W   8 - 6  
4/30 at Staley   (19-13) L   8 - 13  
4/30 Blue Springs   (13-19) L   0 - 7  
5/3 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) W   8 - 4  
5/3 at Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   0 - 6  
5/4 Park Hill South   (17-9) W   7 - 6  
5/5 at Blue Springs South   (15-17) W   9 - 8 (10)  
5/5 at Kearney   (17-14) L   4 - 5  
5/5 Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   1 - 11  
5/6 at Park Hill South   (17-9) L   7 - 8  
5/7 Liberty North   (28-6) L   1 - 5  
5/7-8 Lee’s Summit North Tournament    
 »  5/7 Truman   (14-17) W   19 - 1  
5/7 at Liberty North   (28-6) L   4 - 14  
5/8 at Kearney   (17-14) W   12 - 7  
 »  5/8 Grain Valley   (27-9) L   2 - 8  
 »  5/8 Pleasant Hill   (18-5) W   9 - 4  
5/10 Platte County   (18-9) L   1 - 3  
5/11 Staley   (19-13) L   3 - 5  
5/12 at Lee's Summit West   (12-18) W   8 - 3  
5/12 vs Staley   (19-13) L   0 - 9  
5/13 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) W   15 - 5  
5/13 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) L   7 - 10  
5/13 vs Lee's Summit   (17-17) W   11 - 4  
5/14 vs Truman   (14-17) W   7 - 4  
5/17-20 Class 6 District 8 Tournament    
 »  5/17 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   9 - 0  
 »  5/18 Liberty   (32-9) L   6 - 11