Pleasant Hill High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 11


Last Game
10/25 vs Pleasant Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (22 - 25, 15 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Summit Christian Academy   (25-6) W   2 - 0  
8/26 at Summit Christian Academy   (25-6)    
8/26 at Summit Christian Academy   (25-6)    
8/26 at Summit Christian Academy   (25-6)    
8/28 at Holden   (12-14-5) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Holden   (12-14-5) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Holden   (12-14-5)    
8/28 at Holden   (12-14-5) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Smithville   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Smithville   (14-17-2)    
9/2 at Smithville   (14-17-2)    
9/4 Pembroke Hill   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Pembroke Hill   (12-16-3)    
9/4 Pembroke Hill   (12-16-3)    
9/11 at Oak Grove   (19-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/11 at Oak Grove   (19-11-2)    
9/11 at Oak Grove   (19-11-2)    
9/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-3) W   2 - 0  
9/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Barstow   (17-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Barstow   (17-10-2) W   0 - 0  
9/18 at Harrisonville   (6-20-3) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Harrisonville   (6-20-3)    
9/18 at Harrisonville   (6-20-3)    
9/20 Lee's Summit North Tournament    
 »  9/20 Jefferson City   (11-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Lee's Summit   (24-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Liberty   (31-1-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/20 Rock Bridge   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Grain Valley   (18-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Grain Valley   (18-10-3)    
9/23 at Grain Valley   (18-10-3)    
9/25 at Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1)    
9/25 at Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1)    
9/27 Warrensburg Tournament    
 »  9/27 Battle   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Boonville   (24-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 California   (17-12-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Cameron   (13-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Santa Fe   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Odessa   (21-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Odessa   (21-9-2) T   1 - 1  
9/30 Odessa   (21-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Oak Grove   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Oak Grove   (19-11-2)    
10/2 Oak Grove   (19-11-2)    
10/7 Harrisonville   (6-20-3) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Harrisonville   (6-20-3)    
10/7 Harrisonville   (6-20-3)    
10/9 Grain Valley   (18-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Grain Valley   (18-10-3)    
10/9 Grain Valley   (18-10-3)    
10/11 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  10/11 Belton   (15-14-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Cole Camp   (28-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Fatima   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Grain Valley   (18-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Savannah   (29-3-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-4-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1)    
10/14 Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1)    
10/16 at Odessa   (21-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Odessa   (21-9-2)    
10/16 at Odessa   (21-9-2)    
10/21-23 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Warrensburg   (14-15-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 O'Hara   (18-9-3) W   2 - 0  
10/25-11/1 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/25 Logan-Rogersville   (35-2) L   0 - 2