Richmond High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/20 vs Richmond  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (5 - 25, 2 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1) L   0 - 2  
8/26 Excelsior Springs   (11-16-1)    
8/28 Oak Grove   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Oak Grove   (19-11-2)    
9/4 Orrick   (10-14-3) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Orrick   (10-14-3) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Higginsville Tournament    
 »  9/6 Bishop LeBlond   (26-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Kirksville   (6-19-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Lawson   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Cameron   (13-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Cameron   (13-17-3)    
9/11 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9-2)    
9/11 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9-2)    
9/13 Chillicothe Tournament    
 »  9/13 Cameron   (13-17-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Maryville   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Smith-Cotton   (21-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at Lawson   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at Lawson   (22-10-2)    
9/15 at Lawson   (22-10-2)    
9/16 Lexington   (11-19) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Lexington   (11-19)    
9/18 at Lafayette County   (16-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Lafayette County   (16-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Odessa JV Tournament    
9/22 Knob Noster   (17-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Knob Noster   (17-12-2)    
9/23 Carrollton   (7-19) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Carrollton   (7-19)    
9/25 Holden   (12-14-5) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Holden   (12-14-5) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Knob Noster   (17-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Knob Noster   (17-12-2)    
10/2 at Lexington   (11-19) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Lexington   (11-19)    
10/7 Lafayette County   (16-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Lafayette County   (16-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Carrollton   (7-19) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Carrollton   (7-19)    
 »  10/11 Concordia   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Lawson   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Lexington   (11-19) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Penney   (1-25) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Holden   (12-14-5) L   0 - 1  
10/14 at Holden   (12-14-5) L   0 - 2  
10/18 Lexington Tournament    
10/20-22 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Odessa   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2