North Kansas City High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 8


Last Game
4/24 at Liberty North   Last Game
Freshman:   Loss 0 - 20
Next Game
4/26 at Central (St. Joseph)   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 Liberty    Matchup
3/18-22 Excelsior Springs    Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Excelsior Springs   (9-13) L   0 - 15  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Winnetonka   (13-5) L   3 - 9  Matchup
3/20 at Smithville   (12-10) L   1 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  Savannah   (16-7) L   6 - 16  Matchup
3/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (10-9) L   0 - 23  Matchup
3/23 Duchesne   (13-9) L   0 - 16  Matchup
3/23 St. Michael the Archangel   (10-9) L   1 - 11  Matchup
3/25 William Chrisman   (9-12) L   1 - 5  Matchup
3/26 at Van Horn   (7-11) L   7 - 8  Matchup
3/27 Central (St. Joseph)   (8-13-1) L   1 - 10  Matchup
3/28 at Kearney   (19-7) L   1 - 16  Matchup
3/29 Winnetonka   (13-5) L   3 - 16  Matchup
3/29 Platte County   (12-10) L   5 - 16  Matchup
4/3 Central (St. Joseph)   (8-13-1) L   8 - 10  Matchup
4/3 Liberty   (15-7) L   0 - 16  Matchup
4/5 at Oak Park   (16-12) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/5 at Oak Park   (16-12) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/9-12 Oak Park Tournament    Matchup
4/9-11 North Kansas City Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Oak Park   (16-12) L   1 - 16  Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Excelsior Springs   (9-13) L   0 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  Central (St. Joseph)   (8-13-1) L   1 - 13  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  William Chrisman   (9-12) L   3 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Oak Park   (16-12) L   5 - 6 (8)  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Fort Osage   (8-13-1) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/15 at Fort Osage   (8-13-1) L   7 - 17  Matchup
4/17 Excelsior Springs   (9-13) L   3 - 14  Matchup
4/17 at Excelsior Springs   (9-13) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/19 Truman   (14-10) L   2 - 9  Matchup
4/19 Winnetonka   (13-5) L   0 - 14  Matchup
4/22 at Ruskin   (2-16) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/22 at Ruskin   (2-16) W   13 - 0  Matchup
4/24 at Liberty North   (20-7) L   0 - 20  Matchup
4/24 Oak Park   (16-12) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/26 at Central (St. Joseph)   (8-13-1) TBD  Matchup
4/26 Liberty   (15-7) TBD  Matchup
4/29 Oak Park   (16-12) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Fort Osage   (8-13-1) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Raytown   (6-9) TBD  Matchup
5/1 at Smithville   (12-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Kearney   (19-7) TBD  Matchup
5/3 Excelsior Springs   (9-13) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Truman   (14-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Winnetonka   (13-5) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Belton   (6-16) TBD  Matchup
5/8 at Staley   (16-7) TBD  Matchup
5/8 at Platte County   (12-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 6 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup