Cor Jesu Academy High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 2


Last Game
10/30 vs Mehlville  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 18, 25 - 21)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Parkway West   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
8/30 at Parkway West   (29-7)    
8/30 at Parkway West   (29-7)    
9/4 Webster Groves   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Webster Groves   (16-13-4)    
9/4 Webster Groves   (16-13-4)    
9/5 at Visitation Academy   (20-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Visitation Academy   (20-5-1)    
9/11 Lindbergh   (8-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Lindbergh   (8-15-2)    
9/12-14 Gateway Match Up    
 »  9/13 Parkway West   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Eureka   (16-11-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Kirkwood   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Lee's Summit   (7-24-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Oakville   (17-17-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Perryville   (30-5-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Troy Buchanan   (18-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Washington   (15-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Mater Dei   L   1 - 2  
9/16 Mater Dei      
9/16 Mater Dei      
9/17 at Eureka   (16-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Eureka   (16-11-2)    
9/17 at Eureka   (16-11-2)    
9/23 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-11-2)    
9/23 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-11-2)    
9/26 St. Joseph's Academy   (28-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/26 St. Joseph's Academy   (28-7-1)    
9/26 St. Joseph's Academy   (28-7-1)    
9/27 St. Teresa's Academy   (23-9) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Blue Springs South    
 »  9/28 Blue Springs   (14-18) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Blue Springs South   (19-13-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Francis Howell   (27-9-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 St. Teresa's Academy   (23-9) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Ursuline Academy   (21-9) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Ursuline Academy   (21-9)    
10/1 Ursuline Academy   (21-9)    
10/4-5 Belleville East Metro Tourney    
 »  10/4 Belleville West   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Fox   (9-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Breese Central   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Nerinx Hall   (20-10-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Parkway West   (29-7) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Nerinx Hall   (20-10-2) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Nerinx Hall   (20-10-2)    
10/8 at Nerinx Hall   (20-10-2)    
10/15 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (36-1-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (36-1-1)    
10/15 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (36-1-1)    
10/17 at Incarnate Word Academy   (7-25-1) W   2 - 1  
10/17 at Incarnate Word Academy   (7-25-1)    
10/17 at Incarnate Word Academy   (7-25-1)    
10/22 at Villa Duchesne   (22-12) W   2 - 1  
10/22 at Villa Duchesne   (22-12) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Villa Duchesne   (22-12) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Villa Duchesne   (22-12)    
10/23 at Mehlville   (8-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/23 at Mehlville   (8-14-2)    
10/29-30 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/30 Mehlville   (8-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Oakville   (17-17-2) L   0 - 2