St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 7


Last Game
10/29 vs Platte County   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (22 - 25, 14 - 25, 21 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 at Warrensburg   (23-9-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/29 at Warrensburg   (23-9-1)    Matchup
8/29 at Warrensburg   (23-9-1)    Matchup
8/30 at Oak Grove   (8-18-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Oak Grove   (8-18-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Oak Grove   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Van Horn   (20-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Van Horn   (20-13)    Matchup
9/6 at Van Horn   (20-13)    Matchup
9/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (28-6-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (28-6-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (28-6-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 at Barstow   (6-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Barstow   (6-13)    Matchup
9/8 at St. Thomas Aquinas      Matchup
9/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (24-8-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (24-8-2)    Matchup
9/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (24-8-2)    Matchup
9/13 University Academy Charter   (17-12-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 University Academy Charter   (17-12-1)    Matchup
9/14 Lee's Summit West   (22-11)    Matchup
9/15 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-19-1)    Matchup
9/17 William Chrisman Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 William Chrisman   (9-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Raytown South   (11-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Junction City   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Van Horn   (20-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Odessa   (24-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Belton   (28-7-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Harrisonville   (17-8-5) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Harrisonville   (17-8-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Harrisonville   (17-8-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Summit Christian Academy   (10-12-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Summit Christian Academy   (10-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Summit Christian Academy   (10-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Pleasant Hill   (26-9) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/26 Pleasant Hill   (26-9)    Matchup
9/26 Pleasant Hill   (26-9)    Matchup
9/27 Notre Dame de Sion   (7-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Notre Dame de Sion   (7-20)    Matchup
9/27 Notre Dame de Sion   (7-20)    Matchup
9/29 St. Teresa's Academy   (16-12-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/29 St. Teresa's Academy   (16-12-1)    Matchup
9/29 St. Teresa's Academy   (16-12-1)    Matchup
10/3 at Odessa   (24-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Odessa   (24-11)    Matchup
10/3 at Odessa   (24-11)    Matchup
10/4 Barstow   (6-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Barstow   (6-13)    Matchup
10/8 Fort Osage JV Tournament    Matchup
10/10 Summit Christian Academy   (10-12-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Summit Christian Academy   (10-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Summit Christian Academy   (10-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at University Academy Charter   (17-12-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at University Academy Charter   (17-12-1)    Matchup
10/15 Grain Valley Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/15 Raytown South   (11-18) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Harrisonville   (17-8-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/15 Grain Valley   (15-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Helias Catholic   (29-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Odessa   (24-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at Pembroke Hill   (23-4) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/17 at Pembroke Hill   (23-4)    Matchup
10/17 at Pembroke Hill   (23-4)    Matchup
10/18 Van Horn   (20-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Van Horn   (20-13)    Matchup
10/18 Van Horn   (20-13)    Matchup
10/21-25 Class 4 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Grandview   (6-20-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 Grain Valley   (15-16) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/25 Belton   (28-7-1) W   3 - 1  
10/29-11/4 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 Platte County   (27-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup