St. Teresa's Academy High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 7


Last Game
10/29 vs Liberty North   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (15 - 25, 21 - 25, 27 - 25, 19 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Jamboree   -  Matchup
 »  8/27 Bishop Miege (Kan.)   L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/27 Mo-Kan Slam    Matchup
8/27 at Staley   (9-19)    Matchup
8/30 Liberty   (35-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/30 Liberty   (35-3)    Matchup
8/30 at Liberty   (35-3)    Matchup
8/30 at Liberty   (35-3)    Matchup
9/1 at Saint Thomas Aquinas      Matchup
9/1 at Saint Thomas Aquinas      Matchup
9/1 at Saint Thomas Aquinas      Matchup
9/6 at Notre Dame de Sion   (7-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Notre Dame de Sion   (7-20)    Matchup
9/7 at Lee's Summit   (16-13-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Lee's Summit   (16-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Lee's Summit   (16-13-1)    Matchup
9/7 at Lee's Summit   (16-13-1)    Matchup
9/9 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-6) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/10 Skutt Catholic   L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/10 Saint Thomas Aquinas   L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/17 Lee's Summit West Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Olathe Northwest   W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Lee's Summit West   (22-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Carthage   (9-21-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Blue Valley West   L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/19 at Lee's Summit North   (12-22) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Lee's Summit North   (12-22)    Matchup
9/22 Bishop Miege   W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/22 Bishop Miege      Matchup
9/24 Bishop Miege Tournament    Matchup
9/27 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (28-6-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (28-6-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (28-6-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 St. Michael the Archangel   (27-6-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/29 St. Michael the Archangel   (27-6-1)    Matchup
9/29 St. Michael the Archangel   (27-6-1)    Matchup
10/1 Blue Springs South Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Lee's Summit West   (22-11) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Nixa   (29-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Park Hill South   (15-19) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Liberty North   (31-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Gardner Edgerton   W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Gardner Edgerton      Matchup
10/6 at Blue Valley West   W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/6 at Blue Valley West      Matchup
10/8 Skutt Catholic    Matchup
 »  10/8 Papillion-La Vista   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Marist   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Saint Thomas Aquinas   T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Skutt Catholic   L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 5 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Carthage   (9-21-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 Lee's Summit   (16-13-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/25 Lee's Summit West   (22-11) W   3 - 1  
10/29-11/4 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 Liberty North   (31-6) L   1 - 3  Matchup