St. Pius X (Kansas City) High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/27 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (20 - 25, 15 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 19, 12 - 15)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Cameron Inv    Matchup
8/31 Pembroke Hill   (23-4) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/31 Pembroke Hill   (23-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/31 Pembroke Hill   (23-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Liberty North   (31-6) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/1 at Liberty North   (31-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Liberty North   (31-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at St. Michael the Archangel   (27-6-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/7 at St. Michael the Archangel   (27-6-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at St. Michael the Archangel   (27-6-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Chillicothe   (17-12-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Chillicothe   (17-12-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 Chillicothe   (17-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Staley Quad    Matchup
 »  9/10 Staley   (9-19) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Shawnee Mission East   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Central (St. Joseph)   (13-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Oak Grove   (8-18-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Oak Grove   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Oak Grove   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Notre Dame de Sion   (7-20) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Notre Dame de Sion   (7-20) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Notre Dame de Sion   (7-20) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Benton   (24-10-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Benton   (24-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Benton   (24-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 Winnetonka Inv    Matchup
 »  9/17 Winnetonka   (6-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Lawson   (26-6) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Maryville   (19-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Grain Valley   (15-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Platte County   (27-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Smithville   (13-10-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Smithville   (13-10-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/19 Smithville   (13-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Pleasant Hill   (26-9) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/20 at Pleasant Hill   (26-9) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Pleasant Hill   (26-9) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Bishop LeBlond   (24-8-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/22 at Bishop LeBlond   (24-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Bishop LeBlond   (24-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Oak Park Inv    Matchup
 »  9/24 Raytown   (6-24) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Kearney   (16-14-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Staley   (9-19) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Lee's Summit   (16-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at St. Teresa's Academy   (16-12-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/27 at St. Teresa's Academy   (16-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at St. Teresa's Academy   (16-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-18-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-18-1)    Matchup
10/3 at Excelsior Springs   (12-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Excelsior Springs   (12-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Excelsior Springs   (12-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Platte County   (27-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Platte County   (27-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Platte County   (27-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Cameron   (15-14-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/6 Cameron   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Cameron   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Fort Osage Inv.    Matchup
10/8 North Kansas City Inv    Matchup
10/10 at Warrensburg   (23-9-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Warrensburg   (23-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Warrensburg   (23-9-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Savannah   (17-11-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/13 at Savannah   (17-11-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/13 at Savannah   (17-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Grain Valley Inv    Matchup
 »  10/15 Smithville   (13-10-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/15 Grandview   (6-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Fort Osage   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Belton   (28-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Pleasant Hill   (26-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/15 Helias Catholic   (29-7-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Maryville   (19-16-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/18 Maryville   (19-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Maryville   (19-16-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (7-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Northland Christian HS   (11-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/27-11/4 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Pleasant Hill   (26-9) L   2 - 3