Van Horn High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule 4th Place Class 3

Last Game
11/17 vs Van Horn  
Varsity:   Tie 0 - 0

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Raytown South Tournament   Away  
    » 8/25     » Pleasant Hill   (10-9-1) Neutral W   9 - 2
8/27 Blue Springs South   (13-10) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 7
    » 8/28     » North Kansas City   (16-6) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/30     » Truman   (9-14) Neutral W   3 - 1
8/30 Raytown South   (14-8) Home 5:30 pm W   7 - 0
9/3 Pembroke Hill Tournament   Away  
    » 9/4     » Pembroke Hill   (12-10) Neutral L   4 - 5
9/10-15 Van Horn KC Cup Tournament   Home  
    » 9/10     » Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (5-7-2) Neutral W   6 - 0
    » 9/11     » Excelsior Springs   (11-11-1) Neutral W   5 - 1
    » 9/12     » Lutheran (Kansas City)   (6-11) Neutral W   9 - 1
    » 9/13     » Lincoln College Prep   (12-10) Neutral W   7 - 1
    » 9/15     » Guadalupe Centers Charter   (15-3-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
9/18 at East (Kansas City)   (10-9-1) Away 4:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/18 at East (Kansas City)   (10-9-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 5
9/20 Heritage Christian Academy   Home 5:30 pm W   6 - 0
9/25 Barstow   (13-8) Home 7:00 pm W   4 - 0
9/25 Barstow   (13-8) Home 5:30 pm W   6 - 0
9/26 at Summit Christian Academy   (11-12-1) Away 4:00 pm W   4 - 0
9/26 at Summit Christian Academy   (11-12-1) Away 5:30 pm W   5 - 0
10/1 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (15-3-1) Home 7:00 pm W   4 - 3
10/1 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (15-3-1) Home 5:30 pm  
10/3 at Knob Noster   (2-17-1) Away 5:00 pm W   10 - 0
10/3 at Knob Noster   (2-17-1) Away 6:30 pm  
10/4 St. Michael the Archangel   (14-11) Home 7:00 pm W   4 - 3
10/4 St. Michael the Archangel   (14-11) Home 5:30 pm W   8 - 0
10/8 at William Chrisman   (11-11) Away 6:30 pm W   5 - 0
10/8 at William Chrisman   (11-11) Away 5:00 pm T   1 - 1
10/11 at Maranatha Christian Academy   Away 4:30 pm W   9 - 1
10/15 Kansas City Christian School   Home 7:00 pm W   7 - 0
10/15 Kansas City Christian School   Home 5:30 pm  
10/17 Truman   (9-14) Home 7:00 pm W   5 - 4
10/17 Truman   (9-14) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 4
10/18 at Bishop Ward   Away 4:30 pm W   3 - 0
10/18 at Bishop Ward   Away 4:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/22 Blue Springs South   (13-10) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/22 Blue Springs South   (13-10) Home 5:30 pm L   1 - 3
10/24 at Harrisonville   (20-6-2) Away 6:30 pm W   3 - 1
10/24 at Harrisonville   (20-6-2) Away 5:00 pm W   4 - 0
10/30-11/1 Class 3 District 15 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/30     » Winnetonka   (2-19) Neutral 7:00 pm W   5 - 0
    » 11/1     » Grain Valley   (9-10-2) Neutral 6:30 pm W   4 - 1
11/6-17 Class 3 State Tournament   Neutral  
    » 11/6     » Kearney   (17-5) Neutral 6:00 pm W   3 - 2
    » 11/10     » Helias Catholic   (25-3-1) Neutral 5:00 pm W   4 - 1
    » 11/16     » Ft. Zumwalt South   (25-3-1) Neutral 6:00 pm L   2 - 5
    » 11/17     » Glendale   (25-3-1) Neutral 12:00 pm T   0 - 0