Park Hill South High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 16

Last Game
11/1 vs Park Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Rockhurst   (20-7-1) W   1 - 0  
8/28 at Lee's Summit West   (16-4-1) Cancelled  
8/28 at Lee's Summit West   (16-4-1) Cancelled  
8/28 at Lee's Summit West   (16-4-1) L   0 - 4  
8/28 at Lee's Summit West   (16-4-1) Cancelled  
8/30-9/1 Boys Varsity Tournament    
 »  8/30 Olathe Northwest HS   L   1 - 3  
 »  9/1 Olathe East HS   W   1 - 0  
9/4 Liberty   (9-12) W   2 - 1  
9/4 Liberty   (9-12) W   2 - 1  
9/4 Liberty   (9-12) W   1 - 0  
9/5 Liberty North   (14-12) W   3 - 0  
9/7 St. Michael the Archangel   (14-11) W   9 - 2  
9/10 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-13) W   3 - 0  
9/10 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-13) W   6 - 0  
9/10 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-13) T   1 - 1  
9/12 Staley   (7-15-1) W   7 - 0  
9/12 Staley   (7-15-1) W   3 - 0  
9/12 Staley   (7-15-1) W   1 - 0  
9/17 at Truman   (9-14) W   4 - 0  
9/17 at Truman   (9-14) W   3 - 0  
9/17 at Truman   (9-14) W   6 - 0  
9/20 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-13) W   1 - 0  
9/20 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-13) W   3 - 0  
9/20 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-13) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Liberty North   (14-12) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Liberty North   (14-12) W   5 - 0  
9/25 at Liberty North   (14-12) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Lee's Summit   (21-3) L   1 - 4  
9/27 at Lee's Summit   (21-3) T   2 - 2  
9/27 at Lee's Summit   (21-3) L   0 - 4  
9/29 Park Hill C-Team Tournament    
 »  9/29 Turner High School   W   4 - 0  
 »  9/29 William Chrisman   (11-11) L   0 - 2  
10/1-4 Boys Varsity Panther Classic Tournament    
 »  10/1 Platte County   (12-11) W   5 - 0  
 »  10/3 Fort Osage   (8-13) W   7 - 0  
10/3 at North Kansas City   (16-6) W   4 - 0  
10/3 at Turner High School   W   7 - 0  
 »  10/4 North Kansas City   W   2 - 1  
10/5 Rockhurst   (20-7-1) T   3 - 3  
10/5 Rockhurst   (20-7-1) L   0 - 1  
10/8 at Staley   (7-15-1) W   3 - 0  
10/8 at Staley   (7-15-1) W   4 - 0  
10/8 at Staley   (7-15-1) W   5 - 0  
10/10 Truman   (9-14) W   4 - 1  
10/10 Truman   (9-14) W   2 - 1  
10/10 Truman   (9-14) W   5 - 0  
10/11 at Liberty   (9-12) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Blue Valley Southwest   L   0 - 6  
10/15 at Liberty   (9-12) 10/16  
10/15 at Liberty   (9-12) 10/16  
10/15-17 Boys C Gold Tournament    
 »  10/15 Lee's Summit North   (13-8) L   0 - 1  
10/16 at Liberty   (9-12) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  
10/16 at Liberty   (9-12) W   1 - 0  
 »  10/16 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-13) W   5 - 0  
10/17 Liberty North   (14-12) 10/18  
10/17 Liberty North   (14-12) 10/18  
10/18 Liberty North   (14-12) W   3 - 0  
10/18 Liberty North   (14-12) W   3 - 1  
10/22 Lee's Summit   (21-3) L   2 - 4  
10/22 Lee's Summit   (21-3) T   0 - 0  
10/22 Lee's Summit   (21-3) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Park Hill   (14-10) L   1 - 2  
10/24 Park Hill   (14-10) W   2 - 1  
10/24 Park Hill   (14-10) W   1 - 0  
10/30-11/1 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/30 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-13) W   5 - 0  
 »  11/1 Park Hill   (14-10) L   1 - 2