Lee's Summit High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 14

Last Game
10/24 vs Lee's Summit  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (24 - 26, 25 - 14, 20 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Liberty   (17-10-1) Home W   2 - 1
8/30 Liberty   (17-10-1) Home T   0 - 0
9/6 Truman   (14-18) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 Truman   (14-18) Home 6:30 pm T   0 - 0
9/8 Blue Springs South   (25-7) Home 6:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/8 Blue Springs South   (25-7) Home 6:30 pm T   0 - 0
9/10 LS West / MO-Kan Tournament   Away  
    » 9/10     » Bishop Miege   Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/10     » Kearney   (20-14) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 9/10     » Lawrence Free State   Neutral 1:00 pm L   1 - 2
    » 9/10     » St. James   (4-19-2) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/15-17 Gateway Classic   Away  
    » 9/17     » Duchesne   (17-16-1) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/17     » Francis Howell   (32-5-1) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/17     » Lindbergh   (21-10-2) Neutral 1:00 pm T   1 - 1
    » 9/17     » Marquette   (21-14-2) Neutral 1:00 pm T   1 - 1
    » 9/17     » Rosati-Kain   (26-9-1) Neutral 1:00 pm T   1 - 1
9/19 Blue Springs   (21-10-1) Home 6:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/19 Blue Springs   (21-10-1) Home 6:30 pm T   0 - 0
9/20 Raymore-Peculiar   (14-17-1) Home 6:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/20 Raymore-Peculiar   (14-17-1) Home 6:30 pm T   0 - 0
9/22 at Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) Away 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/22 at Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) Away 1:00 pm T   0 - 0
9/26 Notre Dame de Sion   (10-16-4) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/26 Notre Dame de Sion   (10-16-4) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 0
9/27 at Blue Springs   (21-10-1) Away 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 at Blue Springs   (21-10-1) Away 6:30 pm  
10/4 at Blue Springs South   (25-7) Away 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 at Blue Springs South   (25-7) Away 1:00 pm  
10/10 Lee's Summit West   (29-5) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/10 Lee's Summit West   (29-5) Home 6:30 pm  
10/11 at Liberty   (17-10-1) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/11 at Liberty   (17-10-1) Away 6:30 pm  
10/13 at Raymore-Peculiar   (14-17-1) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/13 at Raymore-Peculiar   (14-17-1) Away 6:30 pm  
10/15 Blue Valley North Showdown   Away  
    » 10/15     » Blue Valley North   Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/15     » Blue Valley North   Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 10/15     » Blue Valley Northwest   Neutral 1:00 pm L   1 - 2
    » 10/15     » Kearney   (20-14) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/15     » Shawnee Mission West   Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/17 at Staley   (21-9-3) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/17 at Staley   (21-9-3) Away 6:30 pm L   0 - 0
10/18 Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/18 Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) Home 6:30 pm  
10/24-26 Class 4 District 14 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/24     » Lee's Summit North   (11-15-3) Neutral 4:30 pm L   1 - 2