2020-2021 Girls Basketball



Viewing Carl Junction High School
West Plains (27-3)
Class 5 District 9 
61
Carl Junction (18-9)
Class 5 District 12 
42
Class 5 State Quarterfinal 2, West Plains Final
Leeton (23-5)
Class 1 District 9 
44
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (31-0)
Class 1 District 16 
56
Class 1 State Championship, Springfield Final
Walnut Grove (24-5)
Class 1 District 6 
52
South Iron (21-6)
Class 1 District 3 
44
Class 1 State Semifinal -2, Springfield Final
Lift for Life Academy Charter (15-11)
Class 3 District 4 
56
Skyline (27-5)
Class 3 District 13 
52
Class 3 State Championship, Springfield Final
Tipton (25-6)
Class 3 District 8 
44
Steelville (24-7)
Class 3 District 9 
45
Class 3 State Semifinal -2, Springfield Final
Central (Park Hills) (20-5)
Class 4 District 2 
44
Vashon (17-1)
Class 4 District 4 
70
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 1, Park Hills Final
Mt. Vernon (27-3)
Class 4 District 12 
46
Blair Oaks (17-11)
Class 4 District 9 
45
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 2, Mt. Vernon Final
Westminster Christian Academy (23-5)
Class 4 District 5 
50
Boonville (25-2)
Class 4 District 8 
65
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 3, Boonville Final
El Dorado Springs (24-6)
Class 4 District 13 
38
Benton (15-9)
Class 4 District 16 
41
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 4, St. Joseph Final 1 OT
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (17-6)
Class 5 District 1 
43
Union (18-1)
Class 5 District 4 
60
Class 5 State Quarterfinal 1, Cape Girardeau Final
Whitfield (22-4)
Class 5 District 7 
65
Cardinal Ritter (21-6)
Class 5 District 5 
50
Class 5 State Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
Smithville (19-5)
Class 5 District 16 
23
William Chrisman (23-5)
Class 5 District 14 
42
Class 5 State Quarterfinal 4, Independence Final
Cor Jesu Academy (15-13)
Class 6 District 2 
41
Webster Groves (21-5)
Class 6 District 4 
45
Class 6 State Quarterfinal 1, St. Louis Final
Kickapoo (28-2)
Class 6 District 12 
61
Jefferson City (21-3)
Class 6 District 9 
45
Class 6 State Quarterfinal 2, Jefferson City Final
Rock Bridge (21-5)
Class 6 District 8 
42
Incarnate Word Academy (27-0)
Class 6 District 5 
46
Class 6 State Quarterfinal 3, Columbia Final
Staley (21-3)
Class 6 District 16 
58
Lee's Summit West (12-7)
Class 6 District 13 
43
Class 6 State Quarterfinal 4, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.