2021-2022 Girls Basketball


South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (29-1)
Class 1 District 16 
63
Delta (28-2)
Class 1 District 2 
50
Class 1 State Championship, Springfield Final
Walnut Grove (23-9)
Class 1 District 7 
39
Leeton (25-3)
Class 1 District 9 
58
Class 1 State Semifinal -2, Springfield Final
Wellington-Napoleon (28-2)
Class 2 District 14 
52
Ellington (25-5)
Class 2 District 2 
31
Class 2 State Championship, Springfield Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (23-7)
Class 2 District 8 
19
Blue Eye (27-6)
Class 2 District 11 
57
Class 2 State Semifinal -2, Springfield Final
Central (Park Hills) (21-6)
Class 4 District 2 
32
St. James (25-5)
Class 4 District 3 
43
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 1, Hillsboro Final
John Burroughs (20-4)
Class 4 District 6 
53
Hallsville (22-8)
Class 4 District 8 
42
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 2, St. Charles Final
Helias Catholic (23-7)
Class 4 District 9 
56
Ava (22-6)
Class 4 District 11 
49
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 3, Lebanon Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (24-5)
Class 4 District 14 
35
Benton (24-5)
Class 4 District 16 
48
Class 4 State Quarterfinal 4, Blue Springs Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (22-7)
Class 5 District 1 
27
Webster Groves (24-5)
Class 5 District 2 
41
Class 5 State Quarterfinal 1, St. Louis Final
Whitfield (23-3)
Class 5 District 3 
44
Warrenton (17-10)
Class 5 District 4 
27
Class 5 State Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
West Plains (25-4)
Class 5 District 5 
55
Carl Junction (23-8)
Class 5 District 6 
46
Class 5 State Quarterfinal 3, Bolivar Final
Smithville (21-8)
Class 5 District 8 
57
Raytown South (22-6)
Class 5 District 7 
38
Class 5 State Quarterfinal 4, Independence Final
St. Joseph's Academy (20-9)
Class 6 District 2 
41
Jackson (17-9)
Class 6 District 1 
37
Class 6 State Quarterfinal 1, St. Charles Final
Incarnate Word Academy (27-0)
Class 6 District 3 
70
Troy Buchanan (18-11)
Class 6 District 4 
32
Class 6 State Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
Truman (18-11)
Class 6 District 6 
51
Kickapoo (27-3)
Class 6 District 5 
64
Class 6 State Quarterfinal 3, Bolivar Final
Blue Springs South (25-4)
Class 6 District 7 
47
Central (St. Joseph) (20-8)
Class 6 District 8 
37
Class 6 State Quarterfinal 4, Independence Final



Processing. Please wait.