Benton High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 16


Last Game
1/22 vs Olathe West High School (Olathe, KS)   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 49 - 40
Next Game
1/26 at Savannah   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-6)    Matchup
11/23 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-6) L   39 - 42  Matchup
11/29-12/4 Savannah Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Platte County   (4-10) W   50 - 23  Matchup
 »  12/1 Chillicothe   (15-2) L   28 - 34  Matchup
 »  12/3 William Chrisman   (3-12) W   54 - 25  Matchup
12/6 Savannah   (5-11) W   71 - 21  Matchup
12/6 Savannah   (5-11)    Matchup
12/11 Bishop Meige   L   49 - 65  Matchup
12/14 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-10) W   69 - 34  Matchup
12/14 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-10) L   48 - 57  Matchup
12/16 at Park Hill   (5-3) W   50 - 48  Matchup
12/16 at Park Hill   (5-3)    Matchup
12/16 at Park Hill   (5-3)    Matchup
12/20 vs Lutheran South   (6-9) W   43 - 27  Matchup
12/27-29 Jefferson City Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/27 Helias Catholic   (14-5) L   39 - 41  Matchup
 »  12/28 Blair Oaks   (9-7) W   60 - 32  Matchup
 »  12/29 Capital City High   (6-11) W   50 - 24  Matchup
1/3 Staley   (11-4) W   39 - 33  Matchup
1/6 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-3) W   42 - 37  Matchup
1/6 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-3) L   32 - 50  Matchup
1/6 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-3) L   9 - 36  Matchup
1/10-15 Osborn Invitational Tournament JV ONLY    Matchup
 »  1/10 Mid-Buchanan   (10-7)    Matchup
1/13 at Platte County   (4-10) W   48 - 17  Matchup
1/13 at Platte County   (4-10)    Matchup
1/17 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (15-0)    Matchup
1/18-22 Basheor Linwood Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/19 Basehor Linwood   W   58 - 32  Matchup
 »  1/21 Olathe North High School   L   35 - 56  Matchup
 »  1/22 Olathe West High School   W   49 - 40  Matchup
1/26 at Savannah   (5-11) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Cameron   (13-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 at Cameron   (13-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Chillicothe   (15-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 Chillicothe   (15-2) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/4 Chillicothe   (15-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (11-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (11-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Maryville   (9-6) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Maryville   (9-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Maryville   (9-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Springfield Catholic   (9-6) Postponed  
2/14 Savannah   (5-11) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Savannah   (5-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 Bishop LeBlond   (15-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Bishop LeBlond   (15-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/23 Center   (5-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/23 Center   (5-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/26-3/3 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    Matchup