2013-2014 Girls Basketball


Chadwick (23-5)
Class 1 District 4 
58
Bunker (15-12)
Class 1 District 3 
53
Class 1 State Tournament, Cabool Final
Orrick (23-6)
Class 1 District 13 
59
North Andrew (29-2)
Class 1 District 14 
65
Class 1 State Tournament, Liberty Final 1 OT
Nodaway-Holt (26-1)
Class 1 District 16 
48
Mercer (27-1)
Class 1 District 15 
62
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Walnut Grove (25-4)
Class 1 District 5 
61
St. Elizabeth (21-8)
Class 1 District 6 
43
Class 1 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Drexel (25-4)
Class 1 District 7 
50
Bunceton with Prairie Home (25-7)
Class 1 District 8 
42
Class 1 State Tournament, Sedalia Final
Marion County (16-9)
Class 1 District 10 
51
Community (19-9)
Class 1 District 9 
48
Class 1 State Tournament, Sturgeon Final
Norborne (19-6)
Class 1 District 12 
27
Linn County (19-9)
Class 1 District 11 
39
Class 1 State Tournament, Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (26-1)
Class 4 District 2 
58
4 Farmington (7-17)
Class 4 District 2 
34
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
2 North County (19-6)
Class 4 District 2 
51
3 Potosi (15-12)
Class 4 District 2 
34
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Lutheran South (17-10)
Class 4 District 3 
51
4 Festus (17-9)
Class 4 District 3 
59
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
2 Windsor (Imperial) (17-5)
Class 4 District 3 
45
3 DeSoto (12-13)
Class 4 District 3 
63
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
4 Gateway (13-7)
Class 4 District 4 
60
5 Rosati-Kain (6-19)
Class 4 District 4 
53
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Battle (9-15)
Class 4 District 4 
69
7 Roosevelt (7-7)
Class 4 District 4 
24
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Bishop DuBourg (9-14)
Class 4 District 4 
63
6 Bayless (2-20)
Class 4 District 4 
17
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Soldan International Studies (7-15)
Class 4 District 5 
50
5 McCluer South-Berkeley (3-15)
Class 4 District 5 
44
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Miller Career Academy (19-6)
Class 4 District 5 
90
7 Confluence Prep Academy Charter (2-18-2)
Class 4 District 5 
24
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Jennings (18-7)
Class 4 District 5 
83
6 Vashon (1-11)
Class 4 District 5 
3
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Clayton (16-10)
Class 4 District 6 
45
5 Villa Duchesne (6-16)
Class 4 District 6 
48
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Duchesne (18-6)
Class 4 District 7 
30
5 St. Dominic (10-13)
Class 4 District 7 
35
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 St. Charles (17-5)
Class 4 District 7 
39
3 St. Charles West (21-5)
Class 4 District 7 
47
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
4 Marshall (10-14)
Class 4 District 8 
32
5 Fulton (9-17)
Class 4 District 8 
47
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Kirksville Final
3 Kirksville (11-13)
Class 4 District 8 
53
6 Moberly (7-18)
Class 4 District 8 
41
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Kirksville Final
1 Marshfield (22-5)
Class 4 District 10 
60
4 Eldon (16-11)
Class 4 District 10 
39
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Bolivar (18-7)
Class 4 District 10 
58
3 Hillcrest (16-7)
Class 4 District 10 
52
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Republic (22-5)
Class 4 District 11 
64
4 Logan-Rogersville (9-15)
Class 4 District 11 
35
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
2 West Plains (21-5)
Class 4 District 11 
50
3 Aurora (13-10)
Class 4 District 11 
30
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
4 Carl Junction (15-11)
Class 4 District 12 
50
5 Carthage (7-18)
Class 4 District 12 
38
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
3 Nevada (10-13)
Class 4 District 12 
53
6 Monett (5-19)
Class 4 District 12 
23
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
1 Grandview (22-3)
Class 4 District 14 
58
4 Pembroke Hill (14-12)
Class 4 District 14 
31
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Raytown Final
2 Grain Valley (21-4)
Class 4 District 14 
36
3 Notre Dame de Sion (14-12)
Class 4 District 14 
52
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Raytown Final
4 Van Horn (8-15)
Class 4 District 15 
51
5 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (5-15)
Class 4 District 15 
24
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
3 Excelsior Springs (1-23)
Class 4 District 15 
56
6 East (Kansas City) (3-15)
Class 4 District 15 
10
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Smithville (21-5)
Class 4 District 16 
40
4 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (17-8)
Class 4 District 16 
42
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Benton (17-8)
Class 4 District 16 
47
3 Chillicothe (18-8)
Class 4 District 16 
42
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Oakville (7-14)
Class 5 District 1 
36
5 Seckman (6-18)
Class 5 District 1 
39
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Imperial Final
1 Eureka (23-2)
Class 5 District 2 
55
5 Rockwood Summit (15-11)
Class 5 District 2 
48
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Wildwood Final
2 Parkway South (12-14)
Class 5 District 2 
65
3 Marquette (10-12)
Class 5 District 2 
76
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Wildwood Final
1 Parkway North (21-7)
Class 5 District 3 
47
4 Parkway Central (16-12)
Class 5 District 3 
35
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Creve Coeur Final
2 Pattonville (13-8)
Class 5 District 3 
54
3 Parkway West (15-10)
Class 5 District 3 
42
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Creve Coeur Final
1 Webster Groves (19-8)
Class 5 District 4 
43
4 Ursuline Academy (14-13)
Class 5 District 4 
50
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
2 Kirkwood (21-6)
Class 5 District 4 
51
3 Cor Jesu Academy (15-13)
Class 5 District 4 
50
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
4 Holt (10-15)
Class 5 District 5 
45
5 Timberland (6-19)
Class 5 District 5 
51
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Troy Final
4 Francis Howell Central (4-23)
Class 5 District 6 
48
5 Ft. Zumwalt East (3-20)
Class 5 District 6 
43
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Waynesville (11-14)
Class 5 District 10 
57
4 Lebanon (12-13)
Class 5 District 10 
58
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Cedar Hill Final
2 Washington (22-4)
Class 5 District 10 
44
3 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (13-12)
Class 5 District 10 
31
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Cedar Hill Final
1 Nixa (19-8)
Class 5 District 11 
61
5 Kickapoo (18-10)
Class 5 District 11 
55
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Ozark Final
2 Ozark (18-6)
Class 5 District 11 
53
3 Branson (13-13)
Class 5 District 11 
43
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Ozark Final
1 Parkview (17-10)
Class 5 District 12 
63
4 Joplin (9-18)
Class 5 District 12 
43
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Willard (10-14)
Class 5 District 12 
45
3 Neosho (10-15)
Class 5 District 12 
28
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Lee's Summit North (20-5)
Class 5 District 13 
49
4 Raytown (12-10)
Class 5 District 13 
47
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Raytown Final
2 Blue Springs South (18-8)
Class 5 District 13 
51
3 Blue Springs (13-14)
Class 5 District 13 
55
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Raytown Final
1 Truman (25-1)
Class 5 District 14 
51
5 William Chrisman (12-14)
Class 5 District 14 
39
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Kearney Final
2 Kearney (24-2)
Class 5 District 14 
54
3 Liberty (18-9)
Class 5 District 14 
44
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Kearney Final
1 Lee's Summit West (17-8)
Class 5 District 16 
67
5 Ruskin (5-22)
Class 5 District 16 
37
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Peculiar Final
2 St. Teresa's Academy (10-15)
Class 5 District 16 
52
3 Raymore-Peculiar (5-20)
Class 5 District 16 
43
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Peculiar Final



Processing. Please wait.