2008-2009 Spring Season Baseball


1 Cooter (22-2)
Class 1 District 1 
25
3 Risco (10-12)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Holcomb Final
1 Oran (15-10)
Class 1 District 2 
0
4 Bell City (6-11)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
2 Chaffee (9-7)
Class 1 District 2 
0
3 Bernie (15-5)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
1 Bismarck (5-5-3)
Class 1 District 3 
0
4 South Iron (8-6)
Class 1 District 3 
4
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
2 Oak Ridge (10-6)
Class 1 District 3 
9
3 Leopold (6-7)
Class 1 District 3 
5
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
1 Winona (11-6)
Class 1 District 4 
13
4 Van Buren (4-9)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Winona Final
2 Eminence (5-5)
Class 1 District 4 
1
3 Naylor (4-11)
Class 1 District 4 
9
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Winona Final
1 Dora (18-3)
Class 1 District 5 
15
4 Bakersfield (6-6)
Class 1 District 5 
5
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Norwood Final
2 Norwood (16-4)
Class 1 District 5 
2
3 Galena (8-8-1)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Norwood Final
1 Lockwood (6-4-1)
Class 1 District 6 
7
5 Jasper (5-10)
Class 1 District 6 
3
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Hurley Final
2 Greenfield (9-8)
Class 1 District 6 
11
3 Billings (5-11)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Hurley Final
4 Wheatland (16-8)
Class 1 District 7 
12
5 Halfway (8-12)
Class 1 District 7 
11
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Final
3 Fair Play (14-5)
Class 1 District 7 
4
6 Walnut Grove (5-7)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 St. Elizabeth (9-5)
Class 1 District 8 
6
4 Crocker (4-8)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Stoutland Final
2 Stoutland (12-9)
Class 1 District 8 
11
3 Hermitage (13-8)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Stoutland Final
1 New Haven (5-12-1)
Class 1 District 9 
4
4 Clopton (4-6)
Class 1 District 9 
5
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, New Haven Final
2 Gateway Academy (6-6)
Class 1 District 9 
0
3 Silex (5-8)
Class 1 District 9 
11
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 Sturgeon (12-5)
Class 1 District 10 
15
5 New Franklin (2-2)
Class 1 District 10 
3
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, New Franklin Final
2 Paris with Faith Walk (9-6)
Class 1 District 10 
8
3 Glasgow (7-4)
Class 1 District 10 
3
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, New Franklin Final
1 La Plata (14-1-1)
Class 1 District 11 
6
4 Brashear (4-5)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, La Plata Final
2 North Shelby (8-1)
Class 1 District 11 
1
3 Canton (10-7)
Class 1 District 11 
10
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, La Plata Final
1 Bevier (9-2)
Class 1 District 12 
6
4 Linn County (2-8)
Class 1 District 12 
5
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Bevier Final
2 Keytesville with Brunswick, Northwestern (Mendon) (6-6)
Class 1 District 12 
6
3 Northeast (Cairo) (4-10)
Class 1 District 12 
9
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Bevier Final
1 Liberal (14-6)
Class 1 District 13 
12
5 Northeast Vernon County (2-5)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Liberal Final
2 Hume (10-1-6)
Class 1 District 13 
11
3 Miami (3-5)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Liberal Final
1 Lakeland (12-11)
Class 1 District 14 
8
4 Otterville (4-2)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Deepwater Final
2 Leeton (11-6)
Class 1 District 14 
3
3 Sacred Heart (6-3)
Class 1 District 14 
7
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Deepwater Final
1 Santa Fe (17-1)
Class 1 District 15 
16
4 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (5-11)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Concordia Final
2 Concordia (10-8)
Class 1 District 15 
11
3 Pilot Grove (6-7)
Class 1 District 15 
4
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Concordia Final
1 Braymer with Breckenridge (7-4)
Class 1 District 16 
7
4 Kingsville (5-7)
Class 1 District 16 
12
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Lexington Final
2 Wellington-Napoleon (5-12)
Class 1 District 16 
1
3 Lone Jack (10-9)
Class 1 District 16 
5
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Lexington Final
2 Senath-Hornersville (17-5)
Class 2 District 1 
2
5 South Pemiscot (12-11)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Clearwater (17-3)
Class 2 District 2 
16
4 Ellington (7-4)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
2 Puxico (12-5)
Class 2 District 2 
10
3 Alton (10-3)
Class 2 District 2 
3
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (21-3)
Class 2 District 3 
8
5 Charleston (10-7)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 Scott City (16-10)
Class 2 District 3 
5
6 Kelly (2-0)
Class 2 District 3 
8
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Valle Catholic (16-5-1)
Class 2 District 4 
10
4 Brentwood (7-6)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
2 Crystal City (13-5)
Class 2 District 4 
1
3 Christian (10-5)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
1 Mark Twain (12-7)
Class 2 District 5 
6
4 South Shelby (11-7)
Class 2 District 5 
12
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final
2 Palmyra (10-10-1)
Class 2 District 5 
7
3 Highland (9-8)
Class 2 District 5 
6
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final
1 Fatima (16-9)
Class 2 District 6 
1
5 Harrisburg (14-4)
Class 2 District 6 
3
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Linn Final
2 Linn (16-8)
Class 2 District 6 
9
6 Russellville (12-7-1)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Linn Final
1 West County (19-5)
Class 2 District 7 
10
3 Steelville (11-6)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Iberia (11-8)
Class 2 District 8 
8
4 Plato (15-4)
Class 2 District 8 
7
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Iberia Final
2 Conway (19-9)
Class 2 District 8 
1
3 Eugene (12-8)
Class 2 District 8 
8
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Iberia Final
1 Hartville (14-5)
Class 2 District 9 
5
4 Fordland (11-11)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Mansfield Final
2 Mansfield (12-5)
Class 2 District 9 
3
3 Licking (14-8)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Mansfield Final
3 Fair Grove (12-6)
Class 2 District 11 
5
5 Stockton (8-7)
Class 2 District 11 
8
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
1 Purdy (15-6)
Class 2 District 12 
14
2 Southwest (Washburn) (10-6-1)
Class 2 District 12 
4
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Diamond Final
1 Lexington with Norborne (14-5)
Class 2 District 14 
10
4 Archie (8-8)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Barstow (16-3)
Class 2 District 14 
9
6 Summit Christian Academy (5-11)
Class 2 District 14 
8
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Salisbury (12-2)
Class 2 District 15 
8
5 Schuyler County (8-5)
Class 2 District 15 
5
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Edina Final
2 Carrollton (7-6)
Class 2 District 15 
18
3 Milan (9-3)
Class 2 District 15 
1
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Edina Final
1 Plattsburg (15-6)
Class 2 District 16 
18
5 St. Mary's (Independence) (12-7)
Class 2 District 16 
4
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Dearborn Final
6 East Buchanan (8-12)
Class 2 District 16 
8
7 Mid-Buchanan (6-12)
Class 2 District 16 
12
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Dearborn Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (25-2)
Class 3 District 1 
10
4 Fredericktown (3-9)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
2 Dexter (17-6)
Class 3 District 1 
7
3 Kennett (12-6)
Class 3 District 1 
8
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
1 Potosi (13-3)
Class 3 District 2 
5
4 Ste. Genevieve (3-12-2)
Class 3 District 2 
4
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
2 Central (Park Hills) (10-13)
Class 3 District 2 
3
3 Herculaneum (12-11)
Class 3 District 2 
7
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Lutheran South (22-3)
Class 3 District 3 
13
4 Hancock (10-4)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 Bishop DuBourg (15-7)
Class 3 District 3 
5
3 Affton (11-10)
Class 3 District 3 
4
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Lutheran North (12-6)
Class 3 District 4 
10
3 Trinity Catholic (15-10)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (21-10)
Class 3 District 5 
4
3 John Burroughs (13-12-1)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Sullivan (12-5)
Class 3 District 6 
6
4 St. Francis Borgia (9-13)
Class 3 District 6 
4
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Sullivan Final
2 Owensville (17-8)
Class 3 District 6 
3
3 Salem (18-2)
Class 3 District 6 
13
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Sullivan Final
1 Clinton (18-7)
Class 3 District 9 
12
4 Warsaw (7-4)
Class 3 District 9 
8
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Final
2 Pleasant Hill (15-9)
Class 3 District 9 
11
6 Osage (8-9)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Final
1 Ava (13-7)
Class 3 District 10 
11
3 Houston (14-11)
Class 3 District 10 
5
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
1 Forsyth (22-2)
Class 3 District 11 
4
4 Springfield Catholic (16-8)
Class 3 District 11 
5
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Cassville (14-3)
Class 3 District 11 
0
3 Monett (14-5)
Class 3 District 11 
12
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Nevada (9-7)
Class 3 District 12 
3
4 El Dorado Springs (10-10)
Class 3 District 12 
4
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Lamar Final
2 Carl Junction (12-10)
Class 3 District 12 
12
3 Mt. Vernon (14-9)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Lamar Final
1 Harrisonville (17-6)
Class 3 District 15 
16
5 Ruskin (5-5-8)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 O'Hara (8-8-1)
Class 3 District 15 
6
3 Pembroke Hill (16-5)
Class 3 District 15 
8
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Savannah (19-5)
Class 3 District 16 
4
4 Platte County (12-9)
Class 3 District 16 
3
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 Benton (16-4)
Class 3 District 16 
3
3 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (12-7)
Class 3 District 16 
6
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
1 Festus (17-5)
Class 4 District 1 
6
5 DeSoto (13-12)
Class 4 District 1 
7
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
2 North County (16-4)
Class 4 District 1 
5
3 Jackson (12-15)
Class 4 District 1 
4
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
1 Oakville (22-3)
Class 4 District 3 
13
2 Seckman (18-8)
Class 4 District 3 
4
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (20-4)
Class 4 District 4 
3
5 Parkway South (17-5)
Class 4 District 4 
14
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Ballwin Final
2 Marquette (20-3)
Class 4 District 4 
5
3 Vianney (17-7)
Class 4 District 4 
4
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 St. Louis University (15-8-3)
Class 4 District 5 
11
4 University City (3-16)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Ritenour (5-8-5)
Class 4 District 5 
11
3 Gateway (8-4-7)
Class 4 District 5 
1
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Hazelwood Central (10-4)
Class 4 District 6 
8
4 McCluer (10-8)
Class 4 District 6 
6
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Hazelwood West (14-12)
Class 4 District 6 
10
3 McCluer North (7-13)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Parkway Central (20-6-1)
Class 4 District 7 
3
5 DeSmet (12-13)
Class 4 District 7 
9
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Christian Brothers College (12-8)
Class 4 District 7 
6
3 Ladue Horton Watkins (23-4)
Class 4 District 7 
8
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt South (23-5)
Class 4 District 8 
11
4 Francis Howell Central (15-10-1)
Class 4 District 8 
3
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
6 St. Charles (14-13)
Class 4 District 8 
3
7 St. Charles West (14-13)
Class 4 District 8 
11
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Troy Buchanan (18-9)
Class 4 District 9 
4
4 Ft. Zumwalt North (16-10)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 Timberland (12-14)
Class 4 District 9 
7
6 St. Dominic (21-8)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Ozark (20-2)
Class 4 District 11 
4
4 Branson (6-7)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
2 Nixa (17-7)
Class 4 District 11 
12
3 Glendale (11-4)
Class 4 District 11 
11
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
2 Joplin (15-11)
Class 4 District 12 
4
8 Hillcrest (11-15)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Lee's Summit North (22-5)
Class 4 District 13 
8
5 Raymore-Peculiar (10-13)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
2 Lee's Summit (15-10)
Class 4 District 13 
10
6 Belton (11-13)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
1 Rockhurst (14-12)
Class 4 District 14 
23
5 Raytown South (11-14)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
2 Blue Springs South (13-7)
Class 4 District 14 
6
3 Blue Springs (11-9)
Class 4 District 14 
4
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Truman (19-7)
Class 4 District 15 
4
4 Fort Osage (11-8-1)
Class 4 District 15 
16
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
2 Winnetonka (12-5-2)
Class 4 District 15 
11
3 North Kansas City (13-11-1)
Class 4 District 15 
10
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
1 Liberty (22-5)
Class 4 District 16 
8
3 Kearney (20-9)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Fulton (12-9)
Class 3 District 8 
11
Centralia (5-13)
Class 3 District 8 
53
Final
Blair Oaks (16-7)
Class 3 District 8 
9
Mexico (8-14)
Class 3 District 8 
128
Final
Hallsville (16-10)
Class 3 District 8 
12
North Callaway (12-10)
Class 3 District 8 
139
Final
Missouri Military Academy (3-6)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Southern Boone (14-6)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Final
Lee's Summit North (22-5)
Class 4 District 13 
(, )
 
4:00 PM
Potosi (13-3)
Class 3 District 2 
(, )
 
4:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.